Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth Sunned spine. Int hinge split at title. Pages browned. Vol. 3 only.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, 1889
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Some wear to the boards, x-lib with usual stamps and labels. Some marking to text. Guttering inside back covering exposing web but binding holding. Binding good overall. WR.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 8vo. Black cloth binding. Black cloth rebound backstrip with gilt lettering. Black end pages. Front and back hinge splits. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. 4to. Black cloth binding. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Front hinge completely broken. Dark brown end pages. Front and back hinge split. Pages are clean. Binding is loose and cracked. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1889
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good plus. Hardcover, Ex-library with expected markings. The book is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine faded, hinges loose, cover and foredges soiled.
EUR 31,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Co. 1897-98, 1897
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. 3 volumes. Damp-staining to wrappers, particularly to spines. Creased to spines and cracked hinges in multiple places throughout all three volumes. Wrappers are very loose and starting to detach from spines, all present. Wrappers are very chipped. Foxed and yellowed. 3 vols pages. pp.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 39,48
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A heavy book of 544pp with black cloth covered boards. Internally clean. Part of the Foreign Biblical Library, this volume covers the development of European Catholic and Protestant Christianity in the 17th, 18th and 19th centuries, and the relations of the Church and State.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second edition. A heavy book of 478pp with black cloth covered boards. Internally clean. Part of the Foreign Biblical Library, this volume covers the development of European Christianity from 911 to 1517, the Reformation and the Counter Reformation periods.
EUR 51,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1891
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Three Hardbacks. No Dust jackets. About Good Condition. Tight sound copies with bumped corners, owners name on front free endpaper of all three volumes, checks and notations throughout, fade to all three spines, heavy rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright pages. No Signature.
EUR 53,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 69,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 66,48
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 72,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 69,77
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Hamelsche Buchdruckerei Düren, 1912
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 29 Seiten. EInband verfärbt.
Editore: FUNK & WAGNALLS, N.Y., 1888
Da: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. SOLID & CLEAN WITH EX-LIBRIS BOOK LABEL ON ffep, SOME UNDERLINING AND NOTES IN MARGINS. 550 PAGES. SCAQNS ON REQUEST. THANKS.
EUR 80,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 77,56
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 22,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the evolution of Christianity during the medieval era, examining the political and social forces that shaped the development of the Church. Through detailed analysis of primary sources, the author traces the establishment of Christianity throughout Europe, exploring the role of missionaries, monastic orders, and ecclesiastical institutions in spreading the faith. The book also examines the challenges posed to Church authority by heresies, as well as the complex relationship between Catholicism and the state. By shedding light on these formative years, the book offers valuable insights into the historical foundations of Christianity and its enduring influence on Western civilization. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 94,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 101,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: T. & T. Clark, Edinburgh, 1860
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. CLEAN good tight 1860 first edition hard cover. Fraying on toe and heal spine edge. 526 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Data di pubblicazione: 2018
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 2nd, Pages:- 204, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2nd 204.