Proper david r (34 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fd
- Rilegato
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,97
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fund, Keene NH 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to board edges, nice copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Keene Sentinel, Keene, N. H. 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, some minor rubbing to boards, great copy.

- Brossura
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,67
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near fine. First Paperback Edition. Signed by the author and inscribed to a previous owner on the title page. Octavo, 9" tall, x + 232 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white, with a touch of foxing to the top fore-edge. A…collection of articles from the Keene Sentinel.

Editore: Essex Institute Historical Collections, Essex MA 1970
- Brossura
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. covers have minor wear and sunning, corners lightly bumped, stapled binding tight, no writing, 12 pages, there are many theories surrounding the witch trials in Salem and this pamphlet provides an overview of boredom, teenage rebellion and adult attention that got out of land and led to revenge, gree…d and hangings for financial gain by the adults involved Size: 6 x 9.
Editore: Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fd., Keene, NH 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HC. 232pp very good+, red cloth (hardcover). B&W illustrations (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historical Society of Cheshire County: Keen, NH 2010
- Brossura
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,90
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. Signed by the author and inscribed to a previous owner on the title page. Octavo, 9" tall, 270 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper white. The second collection of articles from the Keene Sentinel….

- Brossura
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 232 pages, illustrated in b&w. "The historical Society of Cheshire County is pleased to offer this publication of local history during its 75th anniversary year." FINE SOFTCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: New Hampshire Historical Society 1964
- Brossura
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Includes articles 'The Eaton Poet, "Curiosity of Literature"' by Nella Braddy Henney and 'Printing in Keene, New Hampshire' by David R. Proper. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fund, Keene NH 1973
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, some soiling and tanning to page edges, board edges have some rubbing, authors signature on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: First Congregational Church, Keene, NH 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Published under the auspices of Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fund, Keene, 1973. xvi,232 pages. Illustrated. 9x6", cloth, no dj. Neat inscriptions on pastedown titlepage, VG/none.
Editore: Hampshire Press 1973
- Brossura
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. The Hampshire Press, Keene, (New Hampshire), no date, ca 1973. 41 reproductions of old photographs with facing descriptions. 6x9", stiff paper covers, plastic comb. Compiled from Hampshire Press calendars begun 1933 as salute to centennial of Wright's Silver Cream. Bit rubbed, soiled, VG.
Editore: Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fund, Keene, N. H. 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title page.
Editore: J. A. Wright & Co. (1973), Keene, NH 1973
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). 41pp. B&W and color illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fund Keene 1973 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,86
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
232pp. 8vo Illustrated in black and white Red cloth Bookplate on endpaper (with name inked out) else clean tight copy: VG+/no dj.

Editore: Keene, NH:J A. Wright & Co 1965
- Brossura
Da: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, U.S.A.Parnassus Book Service, Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Keene, NH:J A. Wright & Co.(1965). 41pp. Illus. Wrps. *Printed by the Stinehour Press. An excellent copy. S005. (S044).
Editore: Privately printed for J.A. Wright and Co., Keene, New Hampshire by The Stinehour Press, Lunenburg, Vermont, 1973. 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good to fine condition. This is a trade size softcover booklet. Front cover is bumped near top of spine. Some cover edges are very lightly rubbed. 41 pages with illustrations.
CENTRAL SQUARE AND BEYOND: HISTORICAL IMAGES OF KEENE AND CHESHIRE COUNTY
Whitehouse, Bion H. (introduction and text by David R. Proper; prints produced from original glass negatives by T. M. McCarthy)
Editore: Peter E. Randall Publisher, Portsmouth, NH 1992
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). 140pp This volume tells the story of a peaceful valley as captured by the Whitehouse pictures showing New Hampshire traditions tempered by Yankee ingenuity. B&W illustrations (illustratore).

Editore: Keene State College, Keene, NH 1976
- Brossura
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG+ wraps. booklet. 12mo. 50pp.

Editore: Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fund, Keene, NH 1973
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. 232 pages. Light wear to the red covers; pages toned; a sound binding; very good otherwise. Signed by the author on the title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 204150.
Altre immaginiVedanta and the West #189
Swami Prabhavananda; Swami Premananda, Swami Trigunatitananda, David R. Proper
Editore: Vedanta Press 1967
- Brossura
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with light shelf wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Small format, 64 pages, articles by Swami Prabhavananda; Swami Premananda, Swami… Trigunatitananda, David R. Proper Keywords: Christ, Mind, Saints, Devotees, Ritualism, Householder, Saint, Nag Mahashay, Swami Ramakrishnananda, Premananda.
Editore: Peter E. Randall Publisher, Portsmouth, NH 2002
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. 232pp ISBN 0972447830 These articles originally appeared in the KEENE SENTINEL, Keene, New Hampshire. fine, wraps (softcover) - new copy. B&W illustrations (illustratore).

Editore: Historical Society of Cheshire County 2010
- Brossura
Da: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B/w photos. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 pp.
Editore: Hist. Society Cheshire Cty. (2010), Keene, NH 2010
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: good+, wraps (softcover). 270pp ISBN 9780983155300. B&W illustrations (illustratore).
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. illus. 8vo, cloth. Keene, 1973.
Altre immaginiCentral Square and Beyond: Historical Images of Keene and Cheshire County
Bion H. (introduction and text by David R. Proper; prints produced from original glass negatives by T. M. McCarthy) Whitehouse
Editore: Peter E. Randall Publisher
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean covers, unmarked pages. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Thorne-Sagendorph Gallery (1985), Keene, NH 1985
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: good, wraps (softcover). unpaginated. B&W illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Historical Society of Chesire County
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (keene, cheshire county, new hampshire, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Sentinel Printing Company 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,37
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp, clean, tight and appearing unread. barely noticeable trace of shelf wear, otherwise appearing new.
Editore: Frank Burnside Kingsbury Fund, Keene, NH 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This history of the First Congregational Church of Keene, New Hampshire, was written as a result of the instructions in the will of Frank Burnside Kingsbury. In the will, he gave specific detailed instructions on how the history should be written, illustrated, and the contents.…The book contains photographs, illustrations, appendices, and an index. This copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page and is clean and solid. Signed by Author(s).