Prosser mrs (77 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (77)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardbound, decorative covers in black, yellow, red; gilt title on cover and spine. Clean text. 96 pp., 15 pages of advertisements in the back Binding tight. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Editore: London: The Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 160pp. in brown imprinted cloth covered boards. No publication date given. Black and white illustrations. Some rubbing, edgewear on boards. Pages yellowed with age, but generally clean. Exposed hinge at front endpapers; binding a bit loose in front, but sound overall. . Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7

  • Editore: Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,27

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. No edition remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have m

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Religious Tract Society 1111

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. General wear to boards with some fading marks Hinges are a bit cracked. Content mainly clean with some toning and spotting. No DJ.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1331105382 / 9781331105381

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society, London,

    • Rilegato

    Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no date, c.1886, Very Good/no dj, 12mo., 96pp. plus 16pp. catalogue in rear of other Religious Tract Society publications, green cloth hardcover, decorated cover with bright gold lettering, b&w ill's throughout, bottom tip of backstrip a bit frayed, foxing throughout, binding tight.

  • Editore: Religious Tract Society, London, England

    • Rilegato

    Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Early Printing. no date, circa 1885, front hinge cracked and rear hinge nearly so, spine ends and fore corners worn, ink gift inscription dated 1886, front free end paper loose, reading copy only, 12mo, 96 pages, brown cloth with black titles and decorations, gilt title on front board, one

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1331105382 / 9781331105381

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,04

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Religious Tract Society, London

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, , Regno UnitoC & J Read - Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 19,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Not dated [1892]. pp.127, illustrated with engravings. Pictorial brown cloth with light wear to head of spine. Front free endpaper and possibly half-title page missing. Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: RTS

    • Rilegato

    Da: Copnal Books, Crewe, , Regno UnitoCopnal Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Green Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 96 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Religious Tract Society, London, UK

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 24,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Poor/Fair. No Dustjacket. 93 pages. No dustjacket. BTatty dark blue hardback binding which is lightly marked. Heavywear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Page-edges and endpapers browned/greyed, flyleaf detached o/w pages clean.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Religious Tract Society No Date., London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. Good condition. top & bottom of spine bumped and rubbed. Color illustrated binding (Butterflies and leaves.) Gilt title and color on spine. 96pp Content is clean, bright and sound. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding are rubbed. This copy is in good conditi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    0483575178 / 9780483575172

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 36,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    0483575178 / 9780483575172

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,41

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Religious Tract Society ( RTS ), London

    • Rilegato

    Da: C. Parritt, Derby, Regno UnitoC. Parritt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,49

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Not dated, approximately 1893 as per prize label. 96pp. Good/None. Red decorative cloth boards with very minor rubbing to edges/spine. Contents clean and tight but for minor browning to endpapers, very minor soiling. Prize label inside front cover. Catalogue to decorative endpapers.

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society 1890

    • Rilegato

    Da: Frogtown Books, Inc. ABAA, Toledo, OH, U.S.A.Frogtown Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 5,40 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    A little scattered foxing. Overall a very good copy. 12 mo. 7-1/4" x 5". Brown cloth covered boards stamped in gold and black. 95 pp. and16 pp. publisher's ads. Illustrated wIth seven pen and ink drawings. (illustratore).

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, U.S.A.Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 12mo. 83 pages. No publication date, but presentation inscription dated 1883. Green cloth with black and gilt pictorial elements; black & white illustrations. Wear to board extremities, spine head & tail softened, foxing to interior, presentation plate to ffe. A good plus copy. 0.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Regno UnitoBook Bar Wales

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 23,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Small, undated HB c.1897 in decorated dark green cloth binding with prize plate on FEP, dated May 1897. Minor use iwth hinges and binding a bit loose, but all present. 96pp. incl full-page b/w frontispiece and b/w ills inside.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Religious Tract Society,, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 15,55 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Corners and spine ends worn and some soiling. The front free end paper is missing and there is some foxing here and there. Shilling Illustrated Books For Adults In Large Print. 96pp plus 16pp of book adverts. A digital photo can be made available.

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society, London 1880

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Regno UnitoRedruth Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,73

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hardback pictorial embossed picture showing title etc clearly on front board in gilt lettering, no DJ. Title of book etc shown clearly on spine in black lettering. 96 pages good and clean with clear larger print. No foxing, previous owner written name on fly sheet and showin

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 14,69 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 160 p. 19 cm. Not dated. Sound and square binding in cloth-covered boards. Corners and spine ends show wear. Soil and rubbing to both boards. Previous owner's name on front pastedown endpaper. Some pages have foxing and margin soil. A Christian themed novel, likely from the late 19th century. .

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno UnitoChapter Two Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Undated but inscribed 1896.

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, , Regno UnitoP Rulton Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback early reprint. 160 pp +16 adverts. no date but there a small prize certificate on the front paste down dated 1883 Bound in brown cloth with gilt and black decoration the book is in good condition.

  • Editore: Religious Tract Society, London UK

    • Rilegato

    Da: Copnal Books, Crewe, , Regno UnitoCopnal Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth Boards. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: London: The Leisure Hour Office 1864

    • Rilegato

    Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno UnitoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,17

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: good. pgs:288. 1864, Leisure Hour Office, red boards gilt titles, bookplate, name on end paper, light foxing to end papers & page block, clean tight copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: THE RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY, LONDON

    • Rilegato

    Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED. THE CORNERS ARE HEAVILY BUMPED. THERE IS A PENNED DEDICATION TO THE FFEP. THERE IS A SMALL TEAR TO THE FFEP. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

  • Editore: Religious Tract Society, London 1889

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Undated - prize bookplate (1889) on front pastedown; no edition stated; a little light foxing; wear to cloth at head & foot of spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in ochre cloth with black & gilt Used - Very Good. VG hardback in ochre cloth with black & gilt.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Religious Tract Society, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Provan Books, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoProvan Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No publication date (COPAC gives a date of 1877 for the illustrated edition), 190 pages, 2 page list of the publisher's illustrated books, black and white illustrations, contents in very good condition, bound in publisher's decorated cloth, all edges gilt, small bookseller's label on front end-paper

  • Editore: The Religious Tract Society

    • Rilegato

    Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.