Pryor mrs roger (89 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY 1891
- Brossura
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 7pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 5 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XI, #5, September, 1891. A review of the history of Society Journals from the middle of the 14th century. Names include Froissart, Pasquino, Marforio, the Tattler and Spectato…r, Steele's Gazette, The Tea Table, Town Talk, Chit Chat, The Rambler, Censor, Free Thinker, Lay Monastery, Champion, the Gazette, Miss Frances Power Cobbe, etc. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. Dan Beard (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1903
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,56
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good-. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, teal gray cloth boards decorated on front and spine. Exterior shows bumping to corners and edges along with soiling and spotting with the rear board showing a lot of smudge marks. Front board has stain on the lower left section - possibly fro…m moisture. Internal binding has some issues: the front and rear hinges are both starting to crack near the bottom half and a few spots and the text pages show some pulling to where the webbing is showing. Pages are toned due to age and foxing is present. The frontispiece and half title page shows staining along the edges. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings. First edition, with single publication date of October 1903 appearing on the copyright page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1903 1903
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Normal shelf wear. Light blue covers with decoration on front and spine. Illustrated (illustratore).
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. None. New Edition Reprint. Frontispiece of Gen. Robert E. Lee on "Traveller". Other illustrations. 418 pages. Wear and soiling on covers. Old and Rare.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Company 1905
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,94
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Bound in publisher's red cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Stain to edge.
Editore: Macmillan, New York 1909
- Rilegato
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Green cloth, gold lettering, no dj, rubbed, ex-lib. Biography; 29901.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY 1905
- Rilegato
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Uncommon in dj. Red cloth covers with blind stamped design on front cover exhibit moderate wear on corners, edges and spine ends. Top corner of inside front cover is cracked and chipped. Still firmly attached. Light soiling to page ends. Inside front and back covers an…d text are yellowed due to age. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Illustrated DJ is in a protective mylar cover with large pieces missing from the spine. There is chipping and wear to edges, corners and hinges. Moderate soiling and shelf wear to covers and spine. Illustrated with b&w photos. "A plain and unambitious narrative by the author of her recollections of Washington society during the calm which preceded the storm, and of Virginia under the afflictions and sorrows of fratricidal strife. Recalls the era as it appeared to women." All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-lib unless explicitly described as such.

Editore: Macmillan, New York 1903
- Rilegato
Da: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Biography. Second printing. Blue cloth covers rubbed, corners and spine ends bumped, one corner frayed. Interior clean, front hinge badly glued, rear hinge cracked, pages toned.
Editore: New York The Macmillan Company 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 418 pgs. Illustrated with black and white photos. Very slight wear to corners. Some soiling and discoloration to covers. Small hole on top edge front spine edge. Owner's name on front endpaper. Some discoloration on endpaper and flyleaf. Else, very good. (Q7).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, New York, NY USA 1907
- Rilegato
Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,55
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good maroon hardcover. 1907 copyright page, titlepage. 352 pgs. General use, edgewear, spine fade. All illustrations intact. History. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dodge, William De Leftwich (illustratore).

Editore: The Macmillan Company 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. Red cloth with white lettering and design. Strong, square copy. Previous owner's last name on the ffep. No other markings. Lightly rubbed at the corners. The lettering on the spine is somewhat rubbed but very legible. Later Printing.
Editore: The Macmillan Company 1905
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,91
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xviii, 418 pages, portrait frontispiece and 13 pages of plates, top edges gilt, inscribed "To His Grace The Duke of Argyll from his little American kinswoman, Argyll Campbell", a generally very good hardback (original red cloth, silver doves on spine and front cover), label-size scar at botto…m of the spine is now covered by black acid-free paper repair tape, from a uk university library - the revised and enlarged edition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,98
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 209 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Butterick Publishing Co., New York 1896
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Two inch tear at bottom of front cover at spine edge. Two small tears on spine. Top corner of front cover is chipped. Soiling on back cover. 120 pages with many fashion illustrations.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,54
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: The Macmillan Co., New York 1903
- Rilegato
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very good. reprint. Large octavo (approx. 6" wide by 8 3/8" tall). Black and white illustrations. Blue-green cloth covers with pictorial design in darker blue, green, red and gilt. Top edge gilt. xvii [3] 367 pages + 2 pages of publisher's ads. Light wear at edges, and spine slightly dulled. Former owner n…ame stamp on front endpapers; gift inscription on half-title page. No dust jacket. 092715D.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,87
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Macmillan 1909
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,36
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In green cloth. Bookplate. A very nice copy.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,51
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,21
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,45
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: MacMillan NY 1911 1911
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,47
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
387pp. + ads 8vo Blue cloth First printing VG++/no dj.
Editore: The Macmillan Company 1909
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,98
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* first edition, first printing; 454, [4] (ads) pp., original decorated green cloth (hardcover), near fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buye…r is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Macmillan, New York 1909
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. 8vo, ix, 454 + ads, decorated cloth, some flaking to white titles. "This book is a condensation and rework of REMINISCENCES OF PEACE AND WAR with added material - Broadfoot. 16 portrait plates. A Southerner, her husband was General Roger A. Pryor. They became Confederate carpetbaggers…after the war, when Roger became a judge in NYC.