Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good +. 2nd Printing. July 1953 Perma Books # P-15S 210 pages, illustrations and photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Falcon's Wing Press, Indian Hills, CO, 1955
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.
Editore: perma book,, 1953
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. P-212, very good , corner damp mark (48 PAGES OF REPRODUCTIONS), paperback,
Editore: Perma Book P Series. NY: Perma Books, Inc./Doubleday & Co., 1954
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 2nd. P-212 very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
Editore: perma book,, 1954
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. P-262, very good , creases (48 PAGES OF REPRODUCTIONS), paperback,
Editore: Perma Books, New York, 1954
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Light fading and wear to wraps, slight internal browning, mm, 196pp. Includes articles by: Sean O'Casey; Bertrand Russell; Leonard Bernstein; katherine Dunham; Walter Gropius; et al. Size: Mass Market. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Permabooks, 1954
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside the cover, there are no other marks or writing, paper is tanning with age, some scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine, good binding, unmarked pages, 48 pages of reproductions of works of art,
Editore: perma book,, 1954
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. P-262, very good -fine, , reading crease (48 PAGES OF REPRODUCTIONS), paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 197 pages. Illustrated. (SL#101).
Condizione: Good. Permabooks 1954 196 pages. browning to pages.
Paperback #P262 S CONDITION: g used.
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: G/G. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). Indian Hills, CO: Falcon's Wing Press. G/G. (1955. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 236 pp., DJ rubbed & frayed, cover rubbed .
Editore: Doubleday, New York, 1954
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Fine in lightly soiled wrappers. Contributors include: Sean O'Casey, Bertrand Russell, Leonard Bernstein, Katherine Dunham, Walter Gropius, Harold Clurman, Darius Milhaud, Mark Van Doren and Lewis Mumford.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Falcon's Wing Press, 1955
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. some wear. no jacket. discoloration from age. Good copy.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 210 pages. Illustrated. (SL#101).
Editore: Falcon's Wing Press, Indian Hills CO, 1955
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Periodical. 8vo, pp. 236. Articles about various facets of art, literature, etc., illustrated with reproductions in black and white. VG in somewhat chipped and soiled dj.
Editore: Falcon's Wing Press, Indian Hills, 1955
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Minor edgewear to jacket. Owner bookplate to front pastedown. Text is clean. Illustrated with 48 reproductions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. vg 1st Perma Special 1954? edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Falcon's Wing Press, 1955
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Artist David Burliuk's copy with his gallery stamp. Previous owner's inscription on front free end page. Minor wear & tears to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good.
Editore: Falcon's Wing Press, Indian Hills, Colorado, 1955
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Faint offsetting on endpapers, light bumping at the spine ends, else near fine in a very good dust jacket with tiny nicks and tears, and moderate rubbing. The scarce hardcover issue of this influential magazine. Articles by Dorothy Parker, Henry Miller, James T. Farrell, Theodore Roethke, Merce Cunningham, Georges Rouault, and others.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Falcon's Wing Press, Indian Hills Co, 1955
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Xvi, 236 Pp. Red Cloth Spine, Gray Boards. First Printing. Near Fine In Very Good Price Clipped Dust Jacket.
Editore: The Falcon's Wing Press, Indian Hills, Colorado, 1955
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Owner name on the front fly, else fine in near fine, price-clipped dustwrapper with some light soiling and light wear to the ends of the spine and the edges of the panels. Contributors include: Robert M. Hutchins, Max Brod, Georges Roualult, Henry Miller, Gilbert Highet, Dorothy Parker, and James T. Farrell.
Editore: The Beechhurst Press., New York., 1947
Da: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello31x23. 66 pags. Enc. tela ed. 127 ilustrs. fuera de texto.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Mexico: Producciones Cord-Cord., 1970
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Arte / Stampa / Poster
Condizione: Good. 94 cm. x 69 cm. Actual display poster for the movie. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.