Purcell robert m (50 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (50)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Authorhouse 2011

    1456799045 / 9781456799045

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,24

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Authorhouse 2011

    1456799045 / 9781456799045

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,29

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lynne Rienner Publishers Inc,US, London 1992

    1555873162 / 9781555873165

    • Brossura

    Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,70

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Clean Copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: AuthorHouse 2011-10 2011

    1456799061 / 9781456799069

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 9,02

    EUR 17,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    PF. Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Houston: Gulf Publishing Company, 1991 1991

    • Rilegato

    Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. None. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 365 pages;with index;b,w plates and charts;light grey pictorial HB with blue,pink and black;surplus library of congress duplicate stamp on ff;cover edge has slight bump ,but otherwise book in good condition.

  • Editore: Houston: Gulf Publishing Company, 1991 1991

    • Rilegato

    Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. None. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 365 pages;there is an index;b,w plates;light gray HB with pink and blue picture and black band;cover and spine edge is bumped;fore edge has minor discoloration.

  • Editore: Houston: Gulf Publishing Company, 1991 1991

    • Rilegato

    Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. None. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 365 pages;there is an index;b,w plates;gray HB with pink,blue, and black;Library Of Congress duplicate stamp on ff;binding in good condition;cover corners and spine slightly bumped;Category:Medical.

  • Editore: Houston: Gulf Publishing Company, 1991 1991

    • Rilegato

    Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. None. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 365 pages;there is an index;b,w plates;gray HB with pink,blue, and black;Library of Congress duplicate stamp on ff;binding in good condition;cover corners and spine slightly bumped;Category:Medical.

  • Editore: Houston: Gulf Publishing Company, 1991 1991

    • Rilegato

    Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Finr. None. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 365 pages;there is an index;b,w plates;light gray HB with blue, pink and black;LOC stamp ff;binding slightly cocked;cover has minor bumps on corners and spine;Category:Medical.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Authorhouse 2011

    1456799045 / 9781456799045

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,14

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sagebrush Press 1981

    0930704088 / 9780930704087

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,38

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Signed. signed and inscribed by the author in the prelims. minimal wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Authorhouse 2011

    1456799045 / 9781456799045

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,94

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Authorhouse 2011

    1456799045 / 9781456799045

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 18,84

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Authorhouse 2011

    1456799045 / 9781456799045

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,69

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Editore: Privately Published, NP 1961

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Good copy of this slim small-format paperback containing tributes to Harvard Professor and Nobel Laureate Bridgman. Mild soiling to the covers, clean/unmarked within. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Portfolio Pub Co 1991

    0943255171 / 9780943255170

    • Rilegato

    Da: Nodin, Fairfield, CT, U.S.A.Nodin

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,50

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Language: eng.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gulf Publishing Company 1991

    0943255171 / 9780943255170

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 48,99

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Advances in Applied Biotechnology Series, Volume 13; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to endpapers and page edges; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lynne Rienner Pub 1992

    1555873162 / 9781555873165

    • Brossura

    Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 58,73

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sagebrush Press, Morongo Valley 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 54,91

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 192 Pp. Black Cloth Over Yellow Boards Printed In Black. #192 Of 475 Copies. Fine In Fine Glassine Dj, No Wear. With The Prospectus For The Book. Inscribed By The Author To The Wife Of Armitage's Friend Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano, The Subject Of Armitage

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: AuthorHouse 2011

    1456799061 / 9781456799069

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sagebrush Press 1981

    0930704088 / 9780930704087

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 64,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show slight signs of shelf wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and

  • Editore: Sagebrush Press, Morongo Valley, California 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 37,38

    EUR 7,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8vo. quarter cloth with printed paper boards. (iv), 60 plus 16 pages of illustrations. (4) pages. A Retrospective of a 20th century Renaissance Man. Of 475 numbered copies. A fine copy. Designed and printed by the Sagebrush Press. Typography is from 'Hot Medal,' 12 and 14 point Linotype Garamond with headings in Times-Roman, han

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sagebrush Press 1981

    0930704088 / 9780930704087

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 3,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition hardcover. Signed by Purcell to the half title page. Limited #90 of 475 copies. Board edges gently softened else tight and square, with crisp clean pages. In near fine or better clear acetate DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Portfolio Pub Co 1991

    0943255171 / 9780943255170

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 52,99

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15%

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Portfolio Pub Co 1991

    0943255171 / 9780943255170

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 52,99

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sagebrush Press, Morongo Valley, California 1981

    0930704088 / 9780930704087

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Edition. Limited to 475 copies this is number 150. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page and signed. Black cloth spine with yellow paper covered boards, titles on front cover lettered in red and black with red and black design down foredge, y

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: AuthorHouse 2011

    1456799045 / 9781456799045

    • Rilegato

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,92

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Gebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis book contains the secrets to making and keeping a Woman, friends, relatives, people you do Business with, feel appreciatednnIt gives a person a new way to .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: AuthorHouse 2011

    1456799061 / 9781456799069

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2002

    078174055X / 9780781740555

    • Rilegato

    Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 85,40

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: AuthorHouse 2011

    1456799045 / 9781456799045

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.