Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gestalten Verlag February 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 3899552032 ISBN 13: 9783899552034
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. When visiting an exhibit, one only views the artwork for a short time; but the impression left by that artwork can still be long-lasting. In the same way, temporary architecture can make an ongoing impact on its surroundings. Whether a public art installation or a fleeting structure, short-term projects create a dynamic that can trigger or accelerate future developments for that space. Cityscape is a colossal wooden sculpture in Brussels' Quartier Louise. With it, the Belgian artist and designer Arne Quinze has shown how creative visions at the intersection of architecture, art, design and urban planning can make a social and structural impact. A sculpture that appears to float in the air, Cityscape was built in just twenty days out of more than 60 kilometres of wooden beams and 240,000 nails. While at first glance the construction seems chaotic and indecipherable, a closer look reveals its astonishingly clear and defined forms. Cityscape has been enthusiastically received by local residents as well as avant-garde architects and design aficionados from around the world. The book Cityscape presents the ambitious artwork in all of its facets. In addition to compelling photographs of both the construction process and the finished structure, Cityscape includes illuminating texts by the design journalist Max Borka. His essays vividly describe how the project was developed ?????? from the artist's original vision to its implementation and reception. The sculpture Cityscape gives new life to a once stagnant urban landscape. In the long term, the unconventional artistic energy of such projects will open up further possibilities for additional forms of city planning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Die Gestalten Verlag 2/28/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 3899552032 ISBN 13: 9783899552034
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 144pp, oblong quarto. solid binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 15,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condizione: New.
Editore: MArtA Herford, 2016
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 11,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello"Guide" ist ein informativer Kurzführer durch die Ausstellung, "Show" bietet einen umfangreichen fotografischen Rundgang durch die Ausstellung. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Oktav, 91 + ca. 80 S. Bilingual OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, top right corner of front and back cover a little bumped, top an bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
EUR 23,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro presenta la obra del artista Arne Quinze, centrándose en sus instalaciones de arte público y sus intervenciones específicas en sitios. Con textos en inglés y neerlandés, el libro explora la intersección del arte y la arquitectura a través de la lente de las creaciones de Quinze, destacando su impacto en el entorno urbano y su interacción con el público. EAN: 9783899552430 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: The Sequence Autor: Arne Quinze Editorial: Gestalten Idioma: en, nl Páginas: 113.
Editore: Gallimard, 2012
ISBN 10: 2070447537 ISBN 13: 9782070447534
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 112 pages. French language. 6.85x4.25x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Galerie Thomas Modern, 2010
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 90 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Unused, slight shelfwear, scratches ,marks and wear to cover, in a very good condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,76
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,36
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: La Manécanterie des Petits Chanteurs de Granby, Granby, 1947
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. In-4. 95 pages. Traces de plis. Contient notamment un article sur la Quatuor Alouette. Avec : Programme au Théâtre Ritz.
EUR 33,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Producciones Editoriales, Barcelona, 1977
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Como Nuevo. Historia (illustratore). Gran cantidad de material gráfico: fotografías, gráficos, ilustraciones. El servicio por contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,10
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, Francia
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBernard Levrault Nancy couverture usée taches usures 1935.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,18
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.