Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. pp. 144.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 19,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Trans Amer Soc Mechanical Engr, 1916
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 38, No 1541, pp. 407-443, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
EUR 18,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dover, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1948
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. English Translation Of The Third German Edition. Black Wraps With White Lettering On The Spine. Minor Separation Of The Surface Film, Else Near Fine. Includes Content Index And Name Index.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Dover
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1939 copyright. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 23,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.