R j storer (28 risultati)

A Little Giant® Book: Weird & Wacky Facts (Little Giant Books)
Hobbie, K. R.; Leokum, Arkady; Lindsell-Roberts, Sheryl; Obojski, Robert; Pellowski, Michael J.; Rosenbloom, Joseph; Storer, Doug; Tichy, William; Diagram Group, The
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

A Little Giant® Book: Weird & Wacky Facts (Little Giant Books)
Hobbie, K. R.; Leokum, Arkady; Lindsell-Roberts, Sheryl; Obojski, Robert; Pellowski, Michael J.; Rosenbloom, Joseph; Storer, Doug; Tichy, William; Diagram Group, The
- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

A Little Giant Book: Weird & Wacky Facts (Little Giant Books)
Hobbie, K. R.; Leokum, Arkady; Lindsell-Roberts, Sheryl; Obojski, Robert; Pellowski, Michael J.; Rosenbloom, Joseph; Storer, Doug; Tichy, William; Diagram Group, The
- Brossura
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This book has a cracked spine. The cover may have stickers, sticker residue, or writing on it. This book has worn corners from use. The Book has a small tear. The pages show normal wear and tear. This book either has curled pages or is slightly warped. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in pl…astic mailer.

A Little Giant Book: Weird & Wacky Facts (Little Giant Books)
Hobbie, K. R.; Leokum, Arkady; Lindsell-Roberts, Sheryl; Obojski, Robert; Pellowski, Michael J.; Rosenbloom, Joseph; Storer, Doug; Tichy, William; Diagram Group, The
- Brossura
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

A Little Giant® Book: Weird & Wacky Facts (Little Giant Books)
Hobbie, K. R.; Leokum, Arkady; Lindsell-Roberts, Sheryl; Obojski, Robert; Pellowski, Michael J.; Rosenbloom, Joseph; Storer, Doug; Tichy, William; Diagram Group, The
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,48
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Little Giant® Book: Weird & Wacky Facts (Little Giant Books)
K. R. Hobbie; Arkady Leokum; Sheryl Lindsell-Roberts; Robert Obojski; Michael J. Pellowski; Joseph Rosenbloom; Doug Storer; William Tichy; The Diagram Group
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Little Giant® Book: Weird & Wacky Facts (Little Giant Books)
K. R. Hobbie; Arkady Leokum; Sheryl Lindsell-Roberts; Robert Obojski; Michael J. Pellowski; Joseph Rosenbloom; Doug Storer; William Tichy; The Diagram Group
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,48
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,48
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,48
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. German edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,13
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, United Kingdom: Stationery Office, The, 1997, London, United Kingdom 1997
- Brossura
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Paperback. VG+. 133pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Illus.; appendix.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1987.… Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: The Viking Club, London 1909
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue paper cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Worn condition. Cover rubbed and soiled. Loss to spine. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). [40pp.].

Editore: The Viking Club, London 1907
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,74
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue paper cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Worn condition. Covers detached. Spine missing. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). x, 50pp, 38pp.
Editore: Blackwell Science 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,46
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.

Editore: The Viking Club, London 1909
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,05
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Blue paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Covers rubbed. Some browning within. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). [40pp.].

Editore: The Viking Club, London 1909
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,05
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Blue paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Covers rubbed. Some browning within. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 64pp.

Editore: The Viking Club, London 1907
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,05
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue paper cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Worn condition. Cover worn with loss to spine. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). x, 50pp, 38pp.

Editore: The Viking Club, London 1907
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,57
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Blue paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). x, 50pp, 40pp.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,81
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Living bird : Fourteenth Annual, 1975.[Green Jay in Colombia; Sunbathing in Grebes; Harris' Hawk in Southern Arizona; Lek mating system of the Ruff; Frigatebirds; Laughing Gulls; Herons; Roadrunner; Hawks & Owls; Marsh Wrens]
Lancaster, Douglas A. ; Johnson, Jean R. [Jared Verner, Frederick Frances Hamerstrom, Martha Whitson, Douglas Mock, William McVaugh, Peter Jutro, Bryan Nelson, Julia Shepard, William Mader, John Kinahan, Robert Storer, W Roy Siegfried, Humberto Alvarez, Robert W Storer, W Roy Siegfried, and John Kinahan, William J Mader,Julia M Shepard, J Bryan Nelson, Peter R Jutro, William McVaugh, Douglas W Mock, Martha Whitson, Frederick and Frances Hamerstrom, Jared Verner; illustrators, George Mikisch Sutton , Don R Eckleberry, Albert E Gilbert, William McVaugh Jr, Diane Pierce, Robert Gillmor, Ted Lewin, Michael J Hopiak, John A Ruthven, James E Coe, peter Goll, John Busby, Lawrence B McQueen, William Zimmerman, Tony Angell]
Editore: Ithaca, NY : The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University; [color plates, Dallas Pennsylvania : Payne Printery, Inc.], 1975. 1975
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,48
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 314 p. ; (part col.) 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0459-6137 ; LCCN: 63-24447 ; OCLC: 1783015 ; Serial Publication : Periodical ; stiff paper wrappers with color illustration ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due pocket ; Contents: The social system of the Green Jay i n Columbia [Colombia] / Humberto Alvarez -- S…unbathing in Grebes / Robert W Storer, W Roy Siegfried, and John Kinahan -- Biology of Harris' Hawk in Southern Arizona / William J Mader -- Factors influencing female choice in the Lek mating system of the Ruff / Julia M Shepard -- Breeding biology of Frigatebirds : a comparative review / J Bryan Nelson -- Territorial defense of people by Laughing Gulls / Peter R Jutro -- The development of North American Herons II / William McVaugh, Jr -- Social b ehavior of the Boat-Billed Heron / Douglas W Mock -- Courtship behavior of the Greater Roadrunner / Martha Whitson -- Hand-rearing Hawks and Owls : some comparisons / Frederick and Frances Hamerstrom -- Complex song repertoire of Long-Billed Marsh Wrens / Jared Verner -- The authors and artists briefly noted -- Staff, administration board, research collaborators, field-collaborators, and Arthur A Allen Medalists -- Members of the Laboratory of Ornithology ; illustrators, George Mikisch Sutton , Don R Eckleberry, Albert E Gilbert, William McVaugh Jr, Diane Pierce, Robert Gillmor, Ted Lewin, Michael J Hopiak, John A Ruthven, James E Coe, peter Goll, John Busby, Lawrence B McQueen, William Zimmerman, Tony Angell ; VG. Book.

A Little Giant® Book: Weird & Wacky Facts (Little Giant Books)
Hobbie, K. R.; Leokum, Arkady; Lindsell-Roberts, Sheryl; Obojski, Robert; Pellowski, Michael J.; Rosenbloom, Joseph; Storer, Doug; Tichy, William; Diagram Group, The
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,65
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: M. Monk, Chester
- Brossura
Da: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Regno UnitoMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 59,67
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Fair, 8 Parts (of ?), probably a subscribers copy (Madocks)., not dated but prior to 1828. All in worn printed paper covers, small chips and edge tears, spines mostly gone, subscribes lists to ep. Part 1, frontis, [1], 2-40, 1 pl, 1 illustration, ink inscription to head of front cover J Madocks (sub…scriber? John Madocks, Fron Iw). Part II, frontis, 41-64, 1 pl. Part 3, loose publishers note, 65-104, 1 vignette. Part 4, subscribers note, advert leaf, frontis, 105-132, 1 pl. Part V, subscribers note, 133-168. Part VI, 169-196. Part VII, subscribers note, 197-224, ink name to tp head (J Madocks). Part VIII, frontis, 225-252 pp, 2 pls (including 1 portrait). Most copies have a small bookseller label to tp verso, some foxing. (299*238 mm). First editions are dated 1828, these parts must be prior to that, Parts 1 & 2 are printed by M Monk, Chester, whilst the remainder are W Cathrall, Herald-Office, Oswestry. I can find no listing for these parts on COPAC, World Cat or OCLC. Incomplete but interesting. 0. PICKERING G. STORER J&HS. HUGHES H. AUSTIN R. (illustratore).