Rabine leslie (97 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (97)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indiana Univ Pr (edition First Edition) 1993

    0253208181 / 9780253208187

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berg Publishers 2002

    1859735983 / 9781859735985

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,55

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indiana Univ Pr 1993

    0253208181 / 9780253208187

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berg Publishers 2002

    1859735983 / 9781859735985

    • Brossura

    Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2002. Africa, Textiles. Berg/Dress-Body-Culture Series. Very good - near fine paperback 212p.10/23.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Blind stamp to title page, otherwise text clean and tight; University Of California Humanities Research Institute Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington 1993

    0253208181 / 9780253208187

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Front/back covers have edge wear and nicks. In 1830s Paris, the working-class women of the Saint-Simonian movement organized the first separatist women's movement.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This book has good hinges and gutters. The text is clear. Illustrations are clear. There is some creasing/edge wear on the corners of the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berg Publishers 2002

    1859735983 / 9781859735985

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781859

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berg Publishers 2002

    1859735983 / 9781859735985

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781859735985.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,98

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 14,98

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UCLA Fowler Museum, Los Angeles 2017

    0990762637 / 9780990762638

    • Brossura

    Da: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.Lost Horizon Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Quarto. 12 x 9". Illustrated. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. "The book tells the global stories of these textiles-the early history of the print cloth trade in West and Central Africa, the expansion of production following independence movements, and the increasing popularity of Asian-made print c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fowler Museum at UCLA 2017

    0990762637 / 9780990762638

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 35,91

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fowler Museum at UCLA 2017

    0990762637 / 9780990762638

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 36,47

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fowler Museum At Ucla, Los Angeles 2017

    0990762637 / 9780990762638

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 38,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. African-Print Fashion Now! introduces visitors to a dynamic and diverse African dress tradition and the increasingly interconnected fashion worlds that it inhabits: "popular" African-print styles created by local seamstresses and tailors across the continent; international runway fashions d

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indian University Press 1993

    0253208181 / 9780253208187

    • Brossura

    Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,28

    EUR 30,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good +. 371 pp, index. Wraps rubbed, creased corners. Interior unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    0195068866 / 9780195068863

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1992, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Oxford University Press. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corn

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berg Publishers 2002

    1859735932 / 9781859735930

    • Rilegato

    Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno UnitoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,33

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1859735932. no dustjacket, 2002 bright clean copy.

  • Editore: Ann Arbor:University of Michigan Press. 1985. Hardcover. 1985

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.Frederick Bayoff Literary Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Romantic Heroine 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Regno UnitoPrior Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 25,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: crisp, clean and tight with sharp corners and strong joints. But note: this copy is retired from the publisher?s library, so just showing a small number tag affixed to the foot of the spine. Despite such, looks and feels unread and is now offered for sale a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fowler Museum At Ucla, US 2017

    0990762637 / 9780990762638

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 47,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. African-Print Fashion Now! introduces visitors to a dynamic and diverse African dress tradition and the increasingly interconnected fashion worlds that it inhabits: "popular" African-print styles created by local seamstresses and tailors across the continent; international runway fashions designed by

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, IrlandaPigeonhouse Books, Dublin

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,99

    EUR 27,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, Oxford University Press 1992

    0195068866 / 9780195068863

    • Brossura

    Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,50

    EUR 40,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. XI, 296 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. mo4845 0195068866 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2002

    1859735983 / 9781859735985

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 51,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Transnational movements of people, cultural objects, images and identities have played a vital role in creating an informal global network for African fashion - from clothing designers and tailors to dyers and jewellery makers. This book traces the changing meanings, aesthetics and histories of the th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 51,25

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1992

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,83

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, US 1993

    019507016X / 9780195070163

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 55,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. This interdisciplinary collection of essays examines the important and paradoxical relation between women and the French Revolution. Although the male leaders of the Revolution depended on the women's active militant participation, they denied to women the rights they helped to establish. At the same