Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1932
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Blue hardcover, has wear and signs of age to the covers. Inside there is writing in places. We ship fast.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society of Biblical Literature, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589839072 ISBN 13: 9781589839076
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Empowered Marketing Solutions, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998859923 ISBN 13: 9780998859927
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Empowered Marketing Solutions, LLC 8/15/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998859923 ISBN 13: 9780998859927
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Restaurant Owner's Guide To Filling The Dining Room and Profiting Wildly: Tips, Techniques, and Strategies For Growing ANY Restaurant Even In the. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Glazier - Liturgical, 2000
ISBN 10: 081465892X ISBN 13: 9780814658925
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn, scuffed and bumped. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 179 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Empowered Marketing Solutions, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998859923 ISBN 13: 9780998859927
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society of Biblical Literature, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589839072 ISBN 13: 9781589839076
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Unread new book in great condition. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows minimal shelf wear.
EUR 17,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ,Librairie de Firmin Didot Fréres Fils E, 1857
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Librairie de Firmin Didot Fréres 1853 hardcover, rubbed edges on marbled paper covered boards leather spine w/ bright gilt lettering, marbled end papers - front bottom missing inside corner, frontis w/ tissue guard, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt reliable service mailed next business day,
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780882950693.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Librairie Hachette, London, 1895
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good Minus. Green softcover, antique book. Has signs of age and wear. We ship fast.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2006
ISBN 10: 1531627862 ISBN 13: 9781531627867
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Gray cloth, blue lettering, lightly rubbed. In French. France.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Velhagen & Klasing, 1909
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 81 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Buchschnitt und -einband sind staubschmutzig. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.