Editore: Ace Books, New York, New York, 1965
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Light shelf wear, slight tanning to the inside of the covers, previous owner's stamp on the inside of the rear cover, and chipping to the edges and corners of the covers with light creasing to the hinges and bottom outer corner of the rear cover. Used Book.
Editore: DAW Books, Inc., New York, New York, 1973
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Printing. Used Book.
Editore: Ace Books, New York, New York, 1970
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Light shelf wear and shelf lean with chipping to the front cover, edges and corners of the covers, and to the edges and bottom end of the spine. Slight tanning to the inside of the covers and light creasing to the hinges and to the spine with writing in ink on the title page. Used Book.
Editore: Ace Books Inc., New York, New York, 1966
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Light shelf wear, slight shelf lean, some creasing to the hinges, and slight rippling to the spine with light tanning to the inside of the covers. Slight chipping to the ends of the spine, edges of the covers, and some chipping to the top edge of the front cover. Used Book.
Editore: Ace Books, New York, New York, 1968
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Light shelf wear and slight tanning to the inside of the covers with faint chipping to the bottom end of the spine and slight curling to the bottom outside corner of the text block. Used Book.
Editore: Ace Books, New York, New York, 1969
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Light shelf wear and shelf lean with faint tanning to the inside of the cover and chipping to the bottom corners of the spine. Used Book.
Editore: Ace Books Inc., New York, New York, 1966
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Light shelf wear, slight creasing to the hinges, and light tanning to the inside of the covers with slight chipping to the ends of the spine and edges of the covers. Used Book.
Editore: Ace Books, New York, New York, 1966
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Very light shelf wear with faint chipping to the top and bottom edges of the front cover. Slight rippling to the spine and tanning to the inside of the covers. Used Book.
Editore: Ace Books, New York, New York, 1972
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Very light shelf wear with light rubbing to the cover edges and corners. Light tanning to the inside of the front and rear covers. Light bumping to the outside edge of the front cover. Crease to the external hinges. Used Book.
Editore: Ace Books, New York, New York, 1969
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mild shelf wear to edges and corners of cover and spine. Binding remains intact and pages are mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Rackham, Arthur; Tenniel, Sir John (illustratore). lam dlx un edition. 480 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.38 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Nova Publications Ltd, 1963
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Condizione: vg+. 1st edition Nova 1963 paperback, vg+ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 22,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2018 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Flame Tree Publishing : No D / J Supplied With This Edition : Gilt Titles & Embellishments To Both Covers : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Editore: Paris: Librairie Hachette, circa 1920-24, 1920
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Quarto, 23 x 29cm; xv, 76 pp.; original publisher's half gilt-stamped vellum spine , cream-colored paper boards. Illustrated book with 24 photomechanical color halftone lithographs, photomechanical relief print decorations. One of 300 signed and numbered copies.OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:228695518l:Notes:"Il a été tiré de cet ouvrage Trois cents exemplaires numétorés a? la Presse de 1 a? 300" -- preliminary pagesEnd papers are illustratedPlates have descriptive letter pressText in proseEach plate has a guard-sheet with appropriate lines.in-4, bradel demi-vélin ivoire, dos lisse, titre doré, premierplat orné d'une composition dorée d'animaux fantastiques et du titredoré, tête dorée (reliure de l'éditeur). Cartonnage légt défraichi,petites usures en coiffe de tête.$$42 dessins en noir et 24compositions en couleurs d'Arthur Rackham.Tirage à 300 exemplaires, n°127 sur vélin fort, numéroté et signé par l'artiste.Première et dernière pages brunies avec transferts des illustrationsdes gardes, comme souvent.Expertise by Cabinet Poulain. Paris.Elvire Poulain-Marquis : 06 72 38 90 90.