Ragged staff (8 risultati)

Editore: John Long 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,33
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1953. First Edition. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to…spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Dent to top edge of front board. Staining to both boards.

Editore: Skeffington & Son, Ltd. 1948
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,10
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1948. No Edition Remarks. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Water staining to some pages, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear w…ith corner bumping. Fraying to cloth to spine. Water staining to spine and rear board.

Editore: John Long 1953
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,84
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1953. First Published. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers, as well as last page. Light cracking to gutters but binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumpi…ng and edgewear with mild tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean.

Editore: Skeffington & Son Ltd 1948
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,83
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1948. Second Edition. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight…rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards.
Altre immaginiEditore: John Long 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: moorland books, Oldham, LANCS, Regno Unitomoorland books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,97
EUR 31,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. Hardback,144pp. Illustrated by A J Charles. ffep missing, owners name on inside front board.Some foxing to prelims. Orange boards a little faded and corners bumped. DJ has loss, especially on the back and is generally poor.
Altre immaginiEditore: John Long Limited 1953
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,96
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Altre immaginiEditore: John Long Ltd. 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Keepcycle, Exeter, , Regno UnitoKeepcycle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. 1st edition hardback, published in 1953. Orange hardcover book. Dust jacket present but in poor condition due to large tear / section missing and taped repairs. Main book is in good condition. Occasional foxing (age spots) mainly in page margins and endp…apers. No inscriptions, stamps, or similar found inside book. Pages remain firmly bound to spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skeffington & Son Ltd, London, New York, Melbourne, Sydney & Capetown
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Juniper Books, Petersfield, , Regno UnitoJuniper Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,78
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. No date, but 1946. Gift inscription to FEP. Overall a very good copy in a price-clipped DJ which has some edge-wear and small indentation at leading edge which slightly affects the boards. Overall presents well. A J Charles (illustratore).