Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0002159317 ISBN 13: 9780002159319
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco, 1993
ISBN 10: 0002159317 ISBN 13: 9780002159319
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Cover has edge wear as well as small dents along lower edge. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 256 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geneva Press, Louisville, KY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0664502121 ISBN 13: 9780664502126
Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in New condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show no wear. Binding is firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0002159317 ISBN 13: 9780002159319
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 0002159317 VERY GOOD nice bright dj.
Condizione: new.
Da: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Rainey, Virginia., pub. by The Junior League of Salt Lake City, Inc., 1999, c1999, 1st Edition, glossy color illus. boards (hard cover), fine (no dj), 222 pp with index, full color photographic illus. by Tom Till & Brent Herridge, small 4to, "Over 200 Favorite Utah Seasonal Recipes".
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. reprint. jacket is neat . very little edge wear on boards. contents remain clean and much neat. sound binding. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Data di pubblicazione: 1991
ISBN 10: 068115277X ISBN 13: 9780681152779
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Data di pubblicazione: 1991
ISBN 10: 068115277X ISBN 13: 9780681152779
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Data di pubblicazione: 1991
ISBN 10: 068115277X ISBN 13: 9780681152779
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harpercollins, San Francisco, 1991
ISBN 10: 0002159317 ISBN 13: 9780002159319
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Scuffing to panels and wrinkling to upper and lower front panel. With Allan Rosenberg, Leo Meier. ; 14.10 X 10.20 X 1.10 inches; 240 pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 59,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. 350 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN 10: 068115277X ISBN 13: 9780681152779
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN 10: 068115277X ISBN 13: 9780681152779
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: [Richmond?], 2002
Da: BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILAB, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good binding. Oblong 8vo in the publisher's blue cloth binding with titling in gilt; 194 pages, illustrated mostly with photographs of partners and their profile; some scattered foxing to the endpapers.~~The Centennial Directory of the firm. With information as well about the history of what is certainly one of the most significant firms in Virginia, and indeed in the South, including the predecessor firms.~~. Very Good binding.