EUR 3,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LIBRARIES, 1988
ISBN 10: 0905391128 ISBN 13: 9780905391120
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with some light toning and fading on the spine.
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,01
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northamptonshire Libraries, 1988
ISBN 10: 0905391128 ISBN 13: 9780905391120
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northamptonshire Libraries, 1987
ISBN 10: 090539111X ISBN 13: 9780905391113
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Part 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. Part tanning to the barcode on rear cover dw, with sl fade to red background colour spine and block to upper margin. ; 245x270mm; Unpaginated pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.D. Wharton, Wellingborough, 1994
ISBN 10: 0951855778 ISBN 13: 9780951855775
Da: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. 1st Edition. 202 photogarphs - may full page.Heavy book requiring extra shipping overseas.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W D Wharton, Wellingborough, 1992
ISBN 10: 0951855719 ISBN 13: 9780951855713
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, landscape 4to, unpaginated; archive photo illustrations with extended captions from the compilers; VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Bump/small tear to bottom of back cover. Plastic over dustjacket with air bubbles. Front flap of dustjacket price clipped. Owner bookplate/inscription opposite half title page. Light tanning around page edges. Content in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.D.Wharton, Wellingborough, 2005
ISBN 10: 1899597182 ISBN 13: 9781899597185
Da: Windmill Books, Bedford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red cloth binding, gilt titles. Bright sound copy. DJ has light edge wear and is not price clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northamptonshire Libraries & Information Service, 1987
ISBN 10: 090539111X ISBN 13: 9780905391113
Da: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northamptonshire Library & Information Service, 1988
ISBN 10: 0905391128 ISBN 13: 9780905391120
Da: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, Regno Unito
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northamptonshire Libraries, 1987
ISBN 10: 090539111X ISBN 13: 9780905391113
Da: Douglas Blades, Ardrossan, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 1987, Northamptonshire Libraries, 26.5cm x 24.5cm landscape format hardback with dustjacket. Large format black and white photographic album with pages un-numbered but containing 172 illustrations themed on the different railway routes around the town. Some very faint foxing on the flyleaves front and back and the title pages. This copy has been signed on the flyleaf by both authors., Book weighs 944g. For UK buyer if book weighs more than 2Kg when packed (allow 150g-200g for packing) we will request additional postage. For non UK buyer the threshold is 399g surface mail, 150g airmail. Please don't order unless prepared to pay or ask first. ISBN 090539111X. Signed by Author(s).