Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Forward Movement Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 0880282371 ISBN 13: 9780880282376
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: East European Monographs/Columbia University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0880330678 ISBN 13: 9780880330671
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 154 pages. Light wear to the covers; the pages are yellowed; a strong cigarette smell inside but a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0880330678. ISBN/EAN: 9780880330671. Inventory No: 224762.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814326919 ISBN 13: 9780814326916
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Social Science Monographs and Institute for Holocaust Studies of the City University of New York distributed by Columbia University Press, Boulder, Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0880339551 ISBN 13: 9780880339551
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 333 pp., notes, bibliography The section on the FRD is by Walter F. Renn. The section on Israel is by Ruth Firer. The section on the US is by Glenn S. Pate.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Hardcover. Dust Jacket included and in fair condition. P/O's name in pen on first page otherwise,No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.From the estate of a smoker.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814326919 ISBN 13: 9780814326916
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition. 328 Pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: East European Monographs, Boulder, CO, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880331984 ISBN 13: 9780880331982
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Blue cloth with gilt spine title. 1990. Light wear. Firmly bound, tight and square. Clean, bright, unmarked pages. Clean dust jacket with no chips or tears. Very Good condition.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1966
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Good +. Stated First Printing (First Trade Paperback). Moderate Wear With Age Toning. No Ownership Information Present.
Editore: Knopf, 1967
Da: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the wraps. Hint of page toning. Previous owners name on the half-title page. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: East European Monographs, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880331984 ISBN 13: 9780880331982
Da: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. d.j is different than the stock image Language: eng Language: eng.
Editore: Alfred A Knopf, NY, 1965
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 623 pp., White & Red Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed (Stated).
Condizione: good. Previous owner's inscription written inside the front cover. Some minor shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight with all pages are present and crisp. Includes dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Light staining on the jacket. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: East European Monographs, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880339551 ISBN 13: 9780880339551
Da: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. d.j. is different than the stock image Language: eng Language: eng.
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. The dust jacket is slighlty faded and there is a few tares on the dust jacket. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. torn dj but unmarked - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Csengeri Institute for Holocaust Studies/ Columbia uiversity, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880331984 ISBN 13: 9780880331982
Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Pp: viii + 267. Gilt titles: sp. Blue cloth bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. East European Monographs, No. CCCI. Holocaust Studies Series. Includes list of contributors. A collection of eight scholarly papers on Hungarian Jewry and their situation during the Holocaust.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eastern European Monographs, Bradenton, FL, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880331984 ISBN 13: 9780880331982
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Lightly worn jacket. A nice, solid copy. ; Octavo.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Editore: New York: World Federation of Hungarian Jews, 1966, 1966
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dustwrapper, xiii + 346pp. First edition. VG/VG: clean cloth, 4 light spots to the fore-edge, solid hinges & joints, clean and unmarked/undamaged text; rubbed and slightly edge-worn dustwrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0880330546 ISBN 13: 9780880330541
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged. An ex-library copy in dark gray cloth lettered in gold of this 501-page reference. The usual ex-libris markings, clean within. The binding is sound, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Editore: Alfred Knopf. NY. (c1967), 1967
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
299pp. + index 8vo Third Printing. Rebound in library tan cloth. Essays by: Samuel Hendel, Alfred G. Meyer, Peter Wiles, Wright Miller, Bertram D. Wolfe, William M. Mandel, Frederick L. Schuman, Uri Ra'anan, & Randolph L. Braham Ex-library, covers & text clean/tight: VG+/no dj.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. good copy, volume 2 only.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press 3/14/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0814326919 ISBN 13: 9780814326916
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Politics of Genocide: The Holocaust in Hungary, Condensed Edition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boulder : Social Science Monographs : Csengeri Institute for Holocaust Studies of the Graduate School and University Center of the City University of New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880331984 ISBN 13: 9780880331982
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Fine gilt-blocked cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 267 p ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references Subjects; Jews Persecutions Hungary. Antisemitism Hungary History 20th century. Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Hungary. World War, 1939-1945 Jews Rescue Hungary. Righteous Gentiles in the Holocaust Hungary. Hungary Ethnic relations. Jews Genocide. Hungary. 3 Kg.