Editore: Whitman Pub. Co, Racine, Wis, 1941
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Fair. shlfwear, singes very weak, damage to spine, missing blank flyleaf.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Illustrated Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 180 color illustrations. 62 pages. Wear, soiling on front cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book. An ex-library copy with a small amount of stamps.
Editore: A. L. Chatterton Co. [Augustus Leonard Chatterton. undated. Active 1871 to 1917], New York, 1917
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 114 pages. 163 x 105 mm. Foredge and bottom edge untrimmed. Wear to edges of boards. Printed on very fine paper. Front hinge loose, outer spine strip lacking. See images here. WorldCat: Libraries worldwide that own item: It is at least a century old.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Some cover wear. Fast shipping from NYC!
Editore: Maclaren & Co, London, 1910
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. no date circa 1910, original purple limp suede/ leather hardcover, all edges gilt, 100 pages, top and bottom of spine slightly chipped, internal foxing otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B47.
Editore: London: Maclaren, 1905
Da: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st. thus. Pocket 8vo. (15cm. tall x 10cm.). pp. vi, 100. Art Nouveau decorated title in black & white. In full brown suede leather with Yapp edges. Browning monogram in gilt to front board. Gilt lettered and decorated spine. The spine is slightly faded. In all a very good copy of this charming edition.
Editore: Popular Publications Inc, Kokomo / New York, 1950
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Kokomo / New York: Popular Publications Inc. Good. 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], 130 pages, illustrated. Good or better copy with the spine heel very lightly chipped, usual edgewear and tears with light chipping to the cover, old faint small area of dampstaining to the upper corners of the covers , text paper tanned as usual. See Photo; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 130 pages .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society / London Mathematical Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 0821826247 ISBN 13: 9780821826249
Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover. 10 1/4" X 7 1/4". xvi, 347pp. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper over boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: This book contains essays on Ramanujan and his work , as well as important survey articles in areas influenced by Ramanujan's mathematics. Most of the articles in the book are nontechnical, but even those that are more technical contain substantial sections that will engage the general reader. The book opens with the only four existing photographs of Ramanujan, presenting historical accounts and information about other people in the photos. This section includes an account of a cryptic family history written by his younger brother, S. Lakshmi Narasimhan. Following are articles on Ramanujan's illness by R. A. Rankin, the British physician D. A. B. Young, and Nobel laureate S. Chandrasekhar. They present a study of his symptoms, a convincing diagnosis of the cause of his death, and a thorough exposition of Ramanujan's life as a patient in English sanitariums and nursing homes. Following this are biographies of S. Janaki (Mrs. Ramanujan) and S. Narayana Iyer, Chief Accountant of the Madras Port Trust Office, who first communicated Ramanujan's work to the Journal of the Indian Mathematical Society. The last half of the book begins with a section on "Ramanujan's Manuscripts and Notebooks". Included is an important article by G. E. Andrews on Ramanujan's lost notebook.(Publisher).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Previous owner's stamp on the first free end page. There is a light stain across the top edge of the pages that DOES NOT bleed through to the inside of the book. Binding is sturdy. Covers show just a little light wear around the corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 0821826247 ISBN 13: 9780821826249
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 0821826247 ISBN 13: 9780821826249
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* First edition, first printing, 347 pp., Hardcover, a few light bumps to the edges, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521091683 ISBN 13: 9780521091688
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 76,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521091683 ISBN 13: 9780521091688
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 71,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009-03-09, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521091683 ISBN 13: 9780521091688
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 72,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Cambridge Univ. Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 052121212X ISBN 13: 9780521212120
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 50,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 384 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 052121212X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 0821826247 ISBN 13: 9780821826249
Da: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, Australia
EUR 62,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. [#OS].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521091683 ISBN 13: 9780521091688
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 81,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book provides an introduction to the theory of elliptic modular functions and forms. Num Pages: 400 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PBF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 167 x 26. Weight in Grams: 616. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press., 2008
ISBN 10: 0521091683 ISBN 13: 9780521091688
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
EUR 54,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert kartoniert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 384 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 624.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521091683 ISBN 13: 9780521091688
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 101,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book provides an introduction to the theory of elliptic modular functions and forms. Num Pages: 400 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PBF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 167 x 26. Weight in Grams: 616. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1963
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 68,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition,. XV, 607 pp. with some figures, Die Originalausgabe (the original edition)! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel und Schnitt, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in good condition),
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 116,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 624 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.41 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 131,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.