Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 0820363235 ISBN 13: 9780820363233
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496822579 ISBN 13: 9781496822574
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496822579 ISBN 13: 9781496822574
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Wisconsin Law School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0910587493 ISBN 13: 9780910587495
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Wisconsin Law School, 1999
ISBN 10: 0910587493 ISBN 13: 9780910587495
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0299312402 ISBN 13: 9780299312404
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0299312402 ISBN 13: 9780299312404
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0299312402 ISBN 13: 9780299312404
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0299312402 ISBN 13: 9780299312404
Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0820369829 ISBN 13: 9780820369822
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press 1/15/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0820369829 ISBN 13: 9780820369822
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Bridging Revolutions: The Lives of Chief Justices Richmond Pearson and John Belton O'Neall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0820369829 ISBN 13: 9780820369822
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 39,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MO University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0820369829 ISBN 13: 9780820369822
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 36,19
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Cover may differ from image provided. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0299312402 ISBN 13: 9780299312404
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0299312402 ISBN 13: 9780299312404
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 50,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0299312402 ISBN 13: 9780299312404
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0252089278 ISBN 13: 9780252089275
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.