Raoul davis (31 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,98
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Terrarium Principle by Bill Pronzini, A Pocket of Cold by Janet Holm, What's is name by George Baxt, Key Witness by Hugh Pentecost, Come to Me, Tessie by Clements Jordan, Mistrial by Raoul…Whitfield, Of Dogs and Men by Mark S. Joy, All The Hippies Are Dead by Robert Twohy, A Stranger Calls by Carol Myers Martin, By Person or Persons Unknown by James Holding, Dead Man's Honor by John F. Suter, The Devil and His Due by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, The Woman Without a Past by Edward D. Hoch. Light rubbing to the surface of the front cover. Slight edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Terrarium Principle by Bill Pronzini, A Pocket of Cold by Janet Holm, What's 'is Name by George Baxt, Key Witness by Hugh Pentecost, Come to Me, Tessie by Clements Jordan, Mistrial by Raoul… Whitfield, Of Dogs and Men by Mark S. Joy, All The Hippies Are Dead by Robert Twohy, A Stranger Calls by Carol Myers Martin, By Person or Persons Unknown by James Holding, Dead Man's Honor by John F. Suter, The Devil and His Due by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, The Woman Without a Past by Edward D. Hoch. Light rubbing to the surface of the front cover. Slight edge wear. In very good condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Simon and Schuster
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Simon and Schuster
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,45
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 325 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,94
EUR 17,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,09
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 118 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiThe Hard-Boiled Omnibus
Joseph T. Shaw; Lester Dent; Ramon Decolta; Reuben Jennings Shay; Raymond Chandler; Dashiell Hammett; Raoul Whitfield; Norbert Davis; Paul Cain; Thomas Walsh; Ed Lybeck; Roger Torrey; Theodore Tinsley
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1952
- Brossura
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Great copy of the classic compilation of hard-boiled crime stories. Pocket Books #875. First paperback printing. The book does not have a crease in the spine and does not lean. Pages are only lightly toned and are clean without marks, crease, stains or wrinkles. The book's exterior i…s spotless. There are no creases in the covers. There is light wear to the bottom edge of the front cover. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Museum of London. Archaeology Service, London 2006
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgioLibrairie Archaion
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,00
EUR 21,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broché. Condizione: Bon. 73 p., 55 fig. n/b. (MoLas Archaeology Studies Series 16). Inv. 25220.

Editore: Göttingen. Steidl 2002. Band 1 ist unpaginiert. Band 2: 159 Seiten. Zahlreiche meist farbige Abbildungen. Text in englischer Sprache. Format ca. (28 x 23) cm. Originalschuber. 2002
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,89
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Über den Autorrnrn Raoul Davis Jr. is a partner at Ascendant Group, which helps CEOs, retired athletes, and executive leaders dramatically increase their visibility in front of their target audience through CEO branding. He is consid.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 69,10
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiEditore: Editions de la Revue Le Capitole, Les Contemporains,, Paris, 1972
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgioLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
grand in-8, broché, 185 pages. 2 infimes accrocs en pied de la couverture. Bois originaux dessinés et gravés par André Szekely de Doba. Un des 500 ex. sur Vélin, après 5 sur Chine, 6 sur Vélin d'Arche, 1 ex. unique, 5 sur Japon, 44 sur Japon impérial, 100 sur Hollande, 250 sur pap. Madagascar , suivent 36 ex. marqués h.-c. Bon é…tat.Complet du catalogue des Editions du Capitole (4 pages). NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Editore: Paris, Pour la collection de "Plaisir de Bibliophile", 1926 1926
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranciaLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
in-8 carré, 41 pp., portrait-frontispice, broché, couverture rempliée. Dos fendu. Tiré à 310 exemplaires numérotés. 1/300 exemplaires sur Lafuma. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Editore: Paris, Pour la collection de "Plaisir de Bibliophile", 1926 1926
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranciaLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
in-8 carré, [3] ff. n. ch., 42c pp., un f. n. ch., avec une collette et un portrait-frontispice sous serpente, broché sous couverture rempliée. Tirage limité à 310 exemplaires numérotés à la presse. Celui-ci, un des 300 sur Lafuma (128/310). Le libraire belge Raoul Simonson (1896-1965) fut, entre autres, le premier bibliographe…d'André Gide. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
- Prima edizione
Da: Fokas Holthuis, Den Haag, , Paesi BassiFokas Holthuis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Pour la collection 'Plaisir de Bibliophile', 1926. Couverture originelle. (6), 46 p. Avec un portrait. Non rogné. Édition originale. Dos en haut un peu endommagé. Couverture partiellement un peu bruni. Imprimé en 310 ex. num. Ceci est un des 300 ex. sur Lafuma. Avec quelques notices (en crayon mince) d'un collecteur de Va…léry.

Editore: Paris 1926
Da: Librairie Jeanne Laffitte, Marseille, , FranciaLibrairie Jeanne Laffitte
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 60,00
EUR 32,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili