Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fine. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: acceptable. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: acceptable. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Fine. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condizione: good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776773036. 4/21/2026 12:03:56 PM.
EUR 6,83
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Rasmussen, Ingrid & Anthony Webb (illustratore). First Edition First Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. 192 pages. No remainder marks. French flap wraps. Illustrated with color photographs and maps. Minimal display indications. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".
Paperback. Condizione: New. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). "An updated, highly revised and enlarged version of the original "Hundesprog" published in Danish in 1986"--Foerword. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
EUR 17,74
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). 3rd rep edition. 266 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). 3rd rep edition. 266 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 32,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore).
Editore: Carlsson, No place, 1996
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, 24 cm, 343 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9172030313.
Editore: S.l., Tryckgruppen 1986 illustrated, 1986
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. - 145 pages. - Hardcover.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. Rasmussen, Alice (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!