Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: PRAEGER PUBLISHERS
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. 6TH EDITION 2ND PRINTING 1973. SORRY MAYBE JUST A SOLID READING COPY. HISTORY. 5.25'' X 8''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. 5th Revised edition. Writing inside. (history, soviet union).
EUR 18,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Praeger, New York, 1958
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Revised. Good in wrappers. Reader's crease on spine, spine badly rubbed, cover rubbed, side foredge lightly soiled.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,20
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Rauch, Micah (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0809332388 ISBN 13: 9780809332380
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Rauch, Micah (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 081395245X ISBN 13: 9780813952451
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 37,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 38,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 081395245X ISBN 13: 9780813952451
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 38,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0809332388 ISBN 13: 9780809332380
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: [ Librairie F. Roth & Cie, bookseller's catalogue ], Lausanne, bookseller's catalogue, 1944, 1944
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1250 copies were produced. Illustrated wrappers, small 4to, 194, [4] pp, plates (some colour). 427 entries. Covers slightly soiled, some dampstaining to top margin, with several pages at rear slightly abraded from poor separation of the damp-affected pages. Otherwise Good.
EUR 25,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Nicolas Rauch, S.A., Geneva, bookseller's catalogue, 1962, 1962
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEdition of 1100 copies. Illustrated wrappers, 4to, 85 pp, many ills. 139 lots. Wrappers a little age-toned and lightly soiled, a few pencil annotations to front wrapper, Good.
Editore: Atlantic Books London 1957, 1957
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 6,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloex lib, minimal markings, 520pp, G+(v sl bruised & sl scuffed corners, sl edgewear, v sl tears to spine head & foot, sunned boards, v sl rubbed & soiled, internal seperation at hinges repaired with tape, v sl soiled edges).
Editore: Frederick A Praeger New York 1967, 1967
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 6,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloex lib, minimal markings, 530pp maps, VG+(v sl gum stains to ep's & boards, sl shaky spine) d/w in plastic VG(rear flap cut & attached to ffep, sl sunned, v sl rubbed & soiled).
First edition. 4to; 106 pp.; illustrated. Spotting to covers; else a very good copy in original pictorial wrappers. Issue devoted to work by Venturi and Rauch. Article by Venturi in English and French; Spanish summary included.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 081395245X ISBN 13: 9780813952451
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0809332388 ISBN 13: 9780809332380
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.