Raven hail (36 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,04
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. 2nd Edition, New Edition of The Cherokee Sacred.

- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 1,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

- Brossura
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 3,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: NDJ. Later Printing. Thin softcover with a "read-only-once" look & feel. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, U.S.A.Goodmediandmore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,07
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear to edges. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.

- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,95
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,50
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, U.S.A.Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,00
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 6"x9" 141 pgs. First printing w/full number line. Cover image by Chief Swift Eagle. Cover design by Peri Champine. Text design and layout by Priscilla Baker. Typeset in Caslon, w/Papyrus. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean and bright. Not x-library, unclipped, & unmarked. C…rease to front cover w/mild shelf wear. Ephemeris in back of book. The first book to explain the ancient system of cosmology sacred to the Cherokees and how to use it in the modern world. Written by a tribal elder, The Cherokee Sacred Calendar makes this native wisdom available for the first time to those outside the Cherokee tradition. Provides an easy-to-use format for determining what signs and numbers rule the day of your birth and what influence they have on your destiny. An essential aspect of Cherokee Religion is the belief that everything on Earth is the reflection of a star. This includes not only people and animals, but trees, rivers, stones, and mountains--all sentient beings to the Cherokees. Star lore has always played a strong role in Cherokee tradition because of this belief, but unlike ou. Source: Publisher.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, GermaniaAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 160 S. Gebunden. Ebd. leicht berieben, geringf. Anstr. a. wenigen Seiten, sonst gut erhalten.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,15
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 160 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, GermaniaBuchZeichen-Versandhandel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,43
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Hugendubel Verlag - 2001 - h4.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,90
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,21
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Brossura
Da: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,83
EUR 18,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. The first book to explain the ancient astrological system of the Cherokees and how to use it in the modern world. * Written by a tribal elder, The Cherokee Sacred Calendar" makes this native wisdom available for the first time to those outside the Cherokee tradition. * Provides an easy-to-use format for determin…ing what signs and numbers rule the day of your birth and what influence they have on your destiny. An essential aspect of Cherokee religion is the belief that everything on Earth is the reflection of a star. This includes not only people and animals, but trees, rivers, stones, and mountains-- all sentient beings to the Cherokees. Astrology has always played a strong role in Cherokee tradition because of this belief, but unlike Western astrology, Cherokee astrology is based on a 260-day Venus calendar, which includes 20 individual day signs and 13 numbers. It was the task of the Cherokee daykeeper to coordinate this calendar with those of the Sun and the Moon to determine the most auspicious times for ceremonies, as well as to understand the star wisdom carried back to Earth by each newborn child. The day sign of a child explains his or her strengths and weaknesses; the number explains the individual's role in the great cosmic scheme. For the first time, knowledge of this astrology is made accessible to those outside the Cherokee tradition by Raven Hail, an elder of the Cherokee nation. She provides insightful descriptions for each of the twenty signs that identify characteristics of those born under a particular day sign, whether it be turtle, reed, whirlwind, or wolf, and gives the meanings of the thirteen numbers that determine the significance of that sign in the larger scheme of life. The author has translated the traditional Cherokee ephemeris into an easy-to-use format that allows readers to quickly determine which sign rules the day of their birth and which number has influence over it. ".
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,80
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,75
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,22
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Autorka poprve zverejnuje dosud tajne astrologicke poznatky Cerokezu. Podobne jako nase astrologie rozlisuje dvanact slunecnich (a mesicnich) znameni. I Cerokezove maji svou obdobu horoskopu. Podle teto knihy muzete zjisti…t, k jakemu z dvaceti indianskych znameni patrite, jake jsou vase silne a slabe stranky i jakou roli podle Cerokezu hrajete ve velke vesmirne hre.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librería El Desván, Mollina, SpagnaLibrería El Desván
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy Bien. 1ª edición. Colección Byblos 2489. 21 x 13 cm. 187 páginas 290 gr. Páginas: 187.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,81
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Autorka poprve zverejnuje dosud tajne astrologicke poznatky Cerokezu. Podobne jako nase astrologie rozlisuje dvanact slunecnich (a mesicnich) znameni. I Cerokezove maji svou obdobu horosko…pu. Podle teto knihy muzete zjistit, k jakemu z dvaceti indianskych znameni patrite, jake jsou vase silne a slabe stranky i jakou roli podle Cerokezu hrajete ve velke vesmirne hre.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,49
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Autorka poprve zverejnuje dosud tajne astrologicke poznatky Cerokezu. Podobne jako nase astrologie rozlisuje dvanact slunecnich (a mesicnich) znameni. I Cerokezove maji svou obdobu horoskopu. Podle teto knihy muzete zjistit, k jakemu z dvaceti indiansky…ch znameni patrite, jake jsou vase silne a slabe stranky i jakou roli podle Cerokezu hrajete ve velke vesmirne hre.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,29
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Autorka poprve zverejnuje dosud tajne astrologicke poznatky Cerokezu. Podobne jako nase astrologie rozlisuje dvanact slunecnich (a mesicnich) znameni. I Cerokezove maji svou obdobu horoskopu. Podle teto knihy muzete zjistit, k jakemu z dvaceti indiansk…ych znameni patrite, jake jsou vase silne a slabe stranky i jakou roli podle Cerokezu hrajete ve velke vesmirne hre.