Raymond eac paley (8 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (8)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: American Mathematical Society, Providence, RI 1964

    • Rilegato

    Da: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Warwick Books, member IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fifth printing. Hardcover in blue cloth boards. No dust jacket. Fifth printing from 1964, of book first published in 1934. Fine, unworn and unmarked condition, inside and out. Solid binding. From the library of noted California mathematician Charles Greenhall, with his inked ownership name on front e

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MP-AMM American Mathematical 1934

    0821810197 / 9780821810194

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 61,95

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: American Mathematical Society: 1934

    • Rilegato

    Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,40

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket Present. 184 pages. "This book represents a definitive statement of the results obtained by the late Mr. R.E.A.C. Paley and myself during Mr. Paly's year as Rockfeller Fellow at MIT (1932-1933). Mr. Paley was killed on April 7 in a skiing accident in the

  • Editore: New York: American Mathematical Society, 1934. 1934

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 84,55

    EUR 10,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. viii, 183, [1=ads] pp; portrait. Original cloth, large 8vo. Extremities rubbed. Signature of former owner on front flyleaf. Else Very Good. 'Norbert Wiener was proving important results in areas of interest to Paley so he applied for a Rockefeller International Research F

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: New York: American Mathematical Society, 1934. 1934

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 111,25

    EUR 10,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. viii, 183, [1=ads] pp; portrait. Original cloth, large 8vo. Near Fine. 'Norbert Wiener was proving important results in areas of interest to Paley so he applied for a Rockefeller International Research Fellowship to allow him to travel to the United States

  • Editore: New York: Amer. Math. Soc. 1934 1934

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquarian Scientist, The, Westhampton, MA, U.S.A.Antiquarian Scientist, The

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 164,65

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. 8 vo. Orig. cloth. viii, 184, (1, pub. ad) pp. Portrait of Paley. A very good copy. The M.I.T. mathematician, Norbert Wiener (1894-1964), well known for his pioneering work in communication theory, contributed substantially to the mathematics of harmonic analysis, Fou

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 76,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Full Leather Bound. Condizione: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULT