Raymond gibson (200 risultati)

Tales from the Pewter Shop
Raymond (foreword by Jonathan L. Fairbanks) (signed/inscribed by the author) Gibson
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,05
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.

- Brossura
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 12 sermons on the second half of Pentecost, name inside front. Porter Ray (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: United Church Press, Philadelphia 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
Altre immaginiOther Worlds Science Stories July 1953
Bea Mahaffey and Raymond A. Palmer, (editors); T.P. Caravon, Frank Patton, David Reed and others
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by T.P. Caravon, Frank Patton, David Reed and others, with cover Art by Robert Gibson Jones . Contents page in Photos. A very good copy with light edge wear, text ligh…tly toned. See Photos whbx 17 / E. Cover Art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. IL,Clark Publishing Company, November 1952 First Edition 162 page digest sized science fiction magazine,edited by Bea Mahaffey and Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Mack Reynolds, L. Sprague de Camp and others. Front Cover by Robert Gibson Jones and the back cover by Allen…St. John, Contents page in Photos A very good copy with edge wear, dust soiling, old single piece of tape to foot of spine, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 15 / E. Front Cover by Robert Gibson Jones and the back cover by Allen St. John (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. IL., Clark Publishing Company, July 1953 First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by James McConnell, S.J. Byrne, L. Sprague de Camp and others, with cover Art by Robert Gibson Jones . Contents page in Photos…. A very good or better copy with light wear, text toned. See Photos whbx 15 / E. Cover Art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. IL., Clark Publishing Company, May 1953 First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Bea Mahaffey and Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Fritz Leiber, L. Sprague de Camp, Gordon Dickson and others. Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover ar…t by Robert Gibson Jones. Contents page in Photos. A near fine with very light wear, text lightly toned, See Photos whbx 15/ E. Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Frank Patton, Alan E. Nourse, William C. Bailey and others and others with Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones.Contents page in P…hotos. A very good with light dust soiling to the covers, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 17 / E. Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).

Classic Stories of World War II: Tales of History's Most Heroic and Harrowing Experiences
Richard Hillary Nancy; Irwin Shaw; Raymond Paull Wake; J. G. Ballard; Guy Gibson; Joseph Norman Heller Mailer; Evelyn Waugh A. Ronald Seth John Stein; Hersey
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,88
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MONADNOCK PUBLISHERS 1992
- Rilegato
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. book is tight with no markings, first page has been cut out, tanning and slight soiling to page edges, minor rubbing and soiling to dj, price sticker on back of dj.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,91
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,91
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

GALAXY Science Fiction: May 1957
Galaxy (Frederik Pohl; Joe Gibson; Fritz Leiber; Robert Sheckley; Clifford D. Simak; Raymond E. Banks; Richard Wilson; Willy Ley)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1957
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 14, No. 1. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover by Pederson ("Port of Entry - Phobos"). Includes "Survival Kit" (novelet) by Frederick Pohl; "A Touch of E Flat" (novelet) by Joe Gibson; "Time in the Round" (novelet) by Fritz Leiber; "The Language of Love" by Robert Sheckley; "Founding Fath…er" by Clifford D. Simak; "Double Dome" by Raymond E. Banks; "Quota for Conquest" by Richard Wilson. Science Department: "For Your Information: Who'll Own the Planets?" by Willy Ley. Features: "Editor's Page: Behind the Cob" by H. L. Gold; "Forecast"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Floyd C. Gale. Illustrated by Gaughan, Dillon, Dick Francis, & Finlay. 3/4" upper rear hinge tear and date stamp; a little fading of cover; creasing; minor edge tears. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago,IL 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. IL, Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, February 1947 First Edition, First Printing 178 pages. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones. Contents page in the Photos Av just good copy with dust soiling, a crease to the front cover, text toned, small edge tears and small edge chips. See Photos mag 18…/ E. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1947 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Don Wilcox, Frances M. Deagan, Henry Hasse, Rog Phillips, Guy Archette, Willia…m P. McGivern, Mildred Murdoch, Alexander Blade, Pete Bogg, Robert R. Preston, R. Mercer, Carter T. Wainwright. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A Good with the spine slightly cocked with tearing to the corners, cover creasing, usual edge wear, small chip to the top edge of the front cover, text paper lightly toned. See Photos mag22/ E. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1948 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated and Includes "Armageddon" by Craig Browning, "Doom Globe" by S. M. Tenneshaw, "Illusion on Callisto" by Warren Kastel, "J…ustice Satellite" by Guy Archette, "Forgotten Hades" by Lee Francis. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Craig Browning, S. M. Tenneshaw, Warren Kastel, Guy Archette, Lee Francis, Carater T. Wainwright, Pete Bogg, R. Dee, Charles Recour, C. N. George, A. Morris. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones, rear cover art by James B. Settles A very good to near fine copy with minor edge wear, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 22 // 416. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones, rear cover art by James B. Settles (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Good. 1948. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Good to Very Good copy with remains of tape across the spine ends, light rubbing and the usual edgewear to the cover, text paper fully tanned. ; Inclues "Forgotten Worlds" by Lawrence…Chandler, "The Watching Eyes" by Robert Moore Williams, etc. mag22E. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones and James B. Settles (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosingle issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Richard S. Shaver, Millen Cooke, Berkeley Livingston, Alexander Blade, Charles Recour, Warren L. Foley, Alfred Marx, L. Taylor Hansen, Roger L. Rogers, Pete Bogg…, R. Dee, Rog Phillips. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A Good only copy with tears and light chipping to edges of covers and spine. A large tear to the outer lower corner of the rear cover. Old damp-staining to the rear cover and last page, text paper toned. See Photos mag15. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1947 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages [including "The Green Man Returns" by Harold M. Sherman, illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Harold M. Sherman…, Chester S. Geier, Richard S. Shaver, Guy Archette, Rog Phillips, John McCabe Moore, Alexander Blade, Charles Reaves, Jacson Ross, et al] [art by J. Allen St John. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A very good copy with edgewear, small edge tears, Text lightly toned. See Photos Mag 21/ E. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue magazines. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Good. 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazines. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Forgotten Worlds" by Lawrence Chandler, "The Wa…tching Eyes" by Robert Moore Williams, etc. Good only copy with tearing to the spine ends, creasing and tearing and light chipping to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos whbx 1E and Mag 16. cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1949
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago:1949 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "Queen of the Ice Men" by S. M. Tenneshaw, "The Insane Robot" b…y Craig Browning, "Lunar Holiday" by Peter Worth, "My Name is Madness" by Henry Gade, "The White God of Chicen Itza" by Gilbert Mead, etc. A very good copy with light edge wear, nicks to the spine ends, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 27. cover by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
TALES FROM THE PEWTER SHOP
Gibson, Raymond (foreword by Jonathan L. Fairbanks) (signed/inscribed by the author)
Editore: Peter E. Randall Publisher, Portsmouth, NH 1999
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPB. 228pp ISBN 096455951X fine, wraps (softcover) inscribed by the author. B&W illustrations (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, IL. 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Chicago, Ziff-Davis, November 1948 edited by Raymond A. Palmer, Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones 154 pages. Contents page in the Photos A very good copy with edge wear as shown, dust soiling to the rear cover, text toned but in no way brittle. See Photos mag 14/ E. Cover art by Rob…ert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Editore: United Church Press (1966), Philadelphia, PA 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. 187pp The author presents a powerful case for becoming aware of the various treatments given to the question of time and human destiny from within the modern schools of theology and philosophy of religion that have won the largest number of followers within Protestant Christianity. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).

Amazing Stories 1947 Vol. 21 # 11 November
Palmer, Raymond A. (editor): Roger P. Graham as Rog Phillips & Craig Browning, Lee Francis, Don Wilcox (Cleo Eldon Wilcox)
Editore: Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1st Edition 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. 2 inch by 1/2 inch piece out of front cover bottom right corner, the usual small edge tears, a good-very good copy. Robert Gibson Jones (front cover) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,54
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.