Raymond robertson (180 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library marks, light wear, discoloring to the green covers; pages have some discoloring; a solid book. No jacket. YA basketball novel. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; ISBN: 0687166454. ISBN/EAN: 9780687166459. Inventory No: 223754.

Meeting Every Challenge : The Life and Times of Raymond Glen Robertson
Robertson, Raymond Glen; Robertson, Edith Coffin; Robertson, Alicia M.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Meeting Every Challenge : The Life and Times of Raymond Glen Robertson
Robertson, Raymond Glen; Robertson, Edith Coffin; Robertson, Alicia M.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,27
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Meeting Every Challenge: The Life and Times of Raymond Glen Robertson. Book.

Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio Book (Cassette). Condizione: Near Fine. Two cassettes in original case, all in excellent, next-to-pristine condition (slight handling). 3 hours. Cliff Robertson narrates. [4oz]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Association of Bridge, Structural an
- Brossura
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Like New Inside Crisp Pages w/no markings.

Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio Book (Cassette). Condizione: Good. 2 Reliable and presentable audio cassette tapes in the original printed box. Shelf wear and edge wear to the outer box. Some scratches to the outer box. Former bookstore sticker on the box. The audio cassettes are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this performance o…n AUDIO CASSETTES.

Editore: abingdon Press 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, yellowing; a good book. The jacket has some discoloring and wear; wrapped; attached to the covers. Young adult basketball novel. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 184911.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abingdon Press 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. 1st Edition. VG- condition book with very slight bend to top board and light foxing to top edge, in VG- condition dustjacket, not price-clipped. [1907]. Claudia Reese (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,89
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Association of Bridge, Structural, and Ornamental Workers, Wash D.C. 1986
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good Minus. A tight copy of worksheet lessons about safety. Could be used in teaching the ironworking art.

Editore: Lot's Wife Publishing, Staunton, VA 2012
- Brossura
Da: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: As New. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 54 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,55
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiGolden Girl Lot of Three Lobby Cards 1951 Mitzi Gaynor, Dale Robertson!
Directed by Lloyd Bacon / StarringMitzi Gaynor, Dale Robertson, James Barton, Dennis Day, Una Merkel, Raymond Walburn, Gene Sheldon, and Carmen D'Antonio
Editore: 20th Century-Fox 1951
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: VG+. A lot of three good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

The Naked and the Dead Half Sheet 1958 Aldo Ray, Cliff Robertson!
Directed by Raoul Walsh / Starring Aldo Ray, Cliff Robertson, Raymond Massey, Lili St. Cyr, Barbara Nichols, Richard Jaeckel, and L.Q. Jones
Editore: RKO Radio 1958
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,30
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better unfolded 22" x 28" original release half sheet. Size: 22 x 28. Poster.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,75
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Meeting Every Challenge : The Life and Times of Raymond Glen Robertson
Robertson, Raymond Glen; Robertson, Edith Coffin; Robertson, Alicia M.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,44
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

London Review Of Books 6 September 2001
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Jenny Diski "Misogyny: The Male Malady" / Nicholas Jenkins "Raymond Roussel and the Republic of dreams" / Robin Robertson - 3 poems / Kasha Pollitt "The Curse: Confronting the Last Taboo, Menstruation" / Rory Stewart walks across Iran / David Bell "Napoleon's Literary Ambitions" / Conor Gearty "The IRA's Best Move" / August Kleinzahler "The Old Poet, Dying" (poem) / Peter Campbell at the Musee Galliera / Rosemary Hill "'The Buildings of England': A Celebration" / Thomas Jones "Gun, with Occasional Music"
Editore: LRB 2001
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. Jenny Diski "Misogyny: The Male Malady" / Nicholas Jenkins "Raymond Roussel and the Republic of dreams" / Robin Robertson - 3 poems / Kasha Pollitt "The Curse: Confronting the Last Taboo, Menstruation" / Rory Stewart walks across Iran / David Bell "Napoleon's Literary Ambitions" / Con…or Gearty "The IRA's Best Move" / August Kleinzahler "The Old Poet, Dying" (poem) / Peter Campbell at the Musee Galliera / Rosemary Hill "'The Buildings of England': A Celebration" / Thomas Jones "Gun, with Occasional Music".

Meeting Every Challenge : The Life and Times of Raymond Glen Robertson
Robertson, Raymond Glen; Robertson, Edith Coffin; Robertson, Alicia M.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,59
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Iron Workers 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, U.S.A.Kellogg Creek Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Pictures provided upon request. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2 business days.

Editore: London : T. Werner Laurie Ltd 1948
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFourth Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; Physical description. : 192 p. , frontis. : ill. , port. ; 23 cm. Subject: C…ricket - Biography. 3 Kg.

Editore: London : T. Werner 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw with minor tape repair marks, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Front free endpaper missing with text not affected. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages; Physical des…cription. : 143 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Cricket - Biography. Notes: Referenced by: Chau & Chau. Blunden 7850. 3 Kg.

Editore: London : T. Werner Laurie Ltd 1948
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFourth Edition. Very good copy in a good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw with tape repair marks, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; Physical description. : 192 p. , frontis. : ill. , port. ; 23 cm. Subject:… Cricket - Biography. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,44
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Stitches to Riches?: Apparel Employment, Trade, and Economic Development in South Asia. Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

STARTLING Stories: January, Jan. 1951 (Captain Future)
Startling (Raymond Z. Gallun; C. H. Liddell - aka Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore; Edmond Hamilton; Carter Sprague - aka Sam Merwin, Jr.; Walt Sheldon; Robertson Osborne)
Editore: Better Publications, NY 1951
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,52
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey illustrating "Passport to Jupiter" (novel) by Raymond Z. Gallun. Includes "The Odyssey of Yiggar Throlg" (novelet) by C. H. Liddell [Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore]; "Moon of the Unforgotten" (novelet; Captain Futur…e series) by Edmond Hamilton; "Time Track" by Carter Sprague [Sam Merwin, Jr.]; "Replica" by Walt Sheldon; "Criterion" by Robertson Osborne. Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Stranger Than Fiction"; "Current Fan Publications"; "Science Fiction Bookshelf"; "Looking Ahead". Illustrated by Napoli, Virgil Finlay, Orban, and others. Letters from Lin Carter, Gerry de la Ree, and others. A 4.5" cut through cover and next 4 pages perpendicular to mid-spine; 1/2" loss at spine head with associated tear to cover at upper hinge; couple of edge tears; dealer's marks. Else appears pretty nice. Magazine.

STARTLING Stories: January, Jan. 1951 (Captain Future)
Startling (Raymond Z. Gallun; C. H. Liddell - aka Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore; Edmond Hamilton; Carter Sprague - aka Sam Merwin, Jr.; Walt Sheldon; Robertson Osborne)
Editore: Better Publications, NY 1951
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey illustrating "Passport to Jupiter" (novel) by Raymond Z. Gallun. Includes "The Odyssey of Yiggar Throlg" (novelet) by C. H. Liddell [Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore]; "Moon of the Unforgotten" (novelet; Captain Futu…re series) by Edmond Hamilton; "Time Track" by Carter Sprague [Sam Merwin, Jr.]; "Replica" by Walt Sheldon; "Criterion" by Robertson Osborne. Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Stranger Than Fiction"; "Current Fan Publications"; "Science Fiction Bookshelf"; "Looking Ahead". Illustrated by Napoli, Virgil Finlay, Orban, and others. Letters from Lin Carter, Gerry de la Ree, and others. Glue inside hinges with minor losses at same; creasing; standard wear and tear at edges with minor losses; tanned at edges; minor losses at spine ends. Magazine.

STARTLING Stories: January, Jan. 1951 (Captain Future)
Startling (Raymond Z. Gallun; C. H. Liddell - aka Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore; Edmond Hamilton; Carter Sprague - aka Sam Merwin, Jr.; Walt Sheldon; Robertson Osborne)
Editore: Better Publications, NY 1951
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey illustrating "Passport to Jupiter" (novel) by Raymond Z. Gallun. Includes "The Odyssey of Yiggar Throlg" (novelet) by C. H. Liddell [Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore]; "Moon of the Unforgotten" (novelet; Captain Futu…re series) by Edmond Hamilton; "Time Track" by Carter Sprague [Sam Merwin, Jr.]; "Replica" by Walt Sheldon; "Criterion" by Robertson Osborne. Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Stranger Than Fiction"; "Current Fan Publications"; "Science Fiction Bookshelf"; "Looking Ahead". Illustrated by Napoli, Virgil Finlay, Orban, and others. Letters from Lin Carter, Gerry de la Ree, and others. Front foredge has been wet and looks rough at front cover edge; dealer's marks; glued inside front hinge. Magazine.