Rayner william horace (39 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Wear to edges of cover. Tanned pages. Pages unmarked. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,43
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,43
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,41
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Van Nostrand Co 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: D Van Nostrand
- Rilegato
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. William Horace Rayner Element…ary Surveying 1939. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Subject: Science & Medicine. Topic: Engineering. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: William Horace Rayner. Publisher: D Van Nostrand.
Editore: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. 1952
- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff Wraps. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Black stiff wraps, gilt lettering on spinecover, light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on front reverse. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Editore: van nostrand 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. vol.1,second edition,hardback book in very good to near fine condition,name on first blank page.
Editore: mcgraw hill 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. second edition,vol 2,hardback book in very good to near fine condition,name on first blank page.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: D. Van Nostrand Company 1963
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,18
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; reprint of a 1957 copyright; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; cover cloth wearing at back side edge; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,57
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: D. Van Nostrand Company 1943
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,75
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 1 only; 2nd edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name and stamping on front end page; notes written on the back end page; several pages of notes taped to the pages; underlining and margin notes; otherwise in good condition with tight binding.
Altre immaginiEditore: D. Van Nostrand, New York 1938
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 380pp. Flexibly green vinyl with gilt-stamped spine. Highlighting on page 175, lacking the front fly, owner's stamps on pastedowns and page edges, a good only copy.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiEditore: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Covers show wear and scuffing. Previous owner's writing on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise unmarked, binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,94
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., New York 1941
- Rilegato
Da: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leatherette. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Fourth Printing. Vol. I. Name of previous owner on front endpaper.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: D. Van Nostrand, New York 1942
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Fifth edition. Very good plus.

Editore: D. Van Nostrand Co. 1943 1943
- Rilegato
Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,65
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover 2nd Ed./Eleventh Printing Surveying; The subject of land surveying is yearly becoming more important, and the treatment of the subject in the surveying textbooks has been inadequate. It is believed that Chapter 16 in this book supplies an improved presentation of this subject. (420 Pgs.)Blue cloth boards have slight fa…ding. Sunning to cover pages. Illustrated. No marks or tears. BOOK VG.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,43
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Elementary Surveying published by D Van Nostrand Co Inc, New York, NY, Jun 1938. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Leatherette Hardbound. No DJ. Size 12mo (up to 7-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Orig owners name & address in ink inside front. 380 Pgs. By William Horace Rayner, C.E., M.S.,…Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering, University of Illinois. Illustrated text book. Description text copyright 2008 BooksForComfort. Item ID 16929. book.
- Rilegato
Da: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,91
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd edition. Elementary Surveying published by D Van Nostrand Co Inc, Jonesboro, AR, June 1957. 3rd Edition. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 12mo (up to 7-1/2'' tall). Condition: VG. Orig owners name & address in ink inside front. Some text underlined. 426 Pgs. By William Horace Rayner, C.E., M.S., Profes…sor of Civil Engineering, Emeritus, University of Illinois and Milton O. Schmidt, Ph.D., Professor of Civil Engineering, University of Illinois. Third Edition. Illustrated text book. Description text copyright 2003 BooksForComfort. Item ID 7179. book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book investigates the most advantageous speed for a range of American low-head water turbines to arrive at the proper speed for a given turbine. The author presents multiple curves showing the efficiency of different gate openings for various relative velocities, defining them as… the ratio of peripheal to theoretical velocity. Accompanying tables highlight the relative velocity giving the greatest efficiency under all conditions due to changes in head. The book includes a discussion on how to use these tables to select the best relative velocity for any given turbine, exploring the impact of variable head and power demand on turbine selection and speed. The author concludes that the most suitable speed can only be determined with complete test data to select the relative velocity best suited to all conditions the turbine will encounter. This book provides valuable insights for engineers and professionals working with water turbines, offering data and guidance to optimize turbine performance and efficiency. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,88
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,41
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.