Raziel abelson (54 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (54)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's 2002

    0312157614 / 9780312157616

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's 2002

    0312157614 / 9780312157616

    • Brossura

    Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Fair.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1975

    0312036485 / 9780312036485

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bedford/Saint Martin's 2002

    0312157614 / 9780312157616

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1995

    0312099673 / 9780312099671

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's (edition 6th) 2002

    0312157614 / 9780312157616

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 6th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1995

    0312099673 / 9780312099671

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1995

    0312099673 / 9780312099671

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1991

    0312036485 / 9780312036485

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1991

    0312036485 / 9780312036485

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1991

    0312036485 / 9780312036485

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bedford Books 2002

    0312157614 / 9780312157616

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1991

    0312036485 / 9780312036485

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's 2002

    0312157614 / 9780312157616

    • Brossura

    Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,69

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. 6th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY 1995

    0312099673 / 9780312099671

    • Brossura

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,69

    EUR 5,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. Used good condition. Minimal marking. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312099673. ISBN/EAN: 9780312099671. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE288219364.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 1982

    0312266014 / 9780312266011

    • Brossura

    Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Very good clean copy. No significant age or wear.//B1.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1991

    0312073879 / 9780312073879

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's 2002

    0312157614 / 9780312157616

    • Brossura

    Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,38

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. 6th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.

    • Brossura

    Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 4,56 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the back cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan 1977

    0333214153 / 9780333214152

    • Rilegato

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 137 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1982

    0312266014 / 9780312266011

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1995

    0312099673 / 9780312099671

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1987

    0312266022 / 9780312266028

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: NEW. Softcover, NEW, no marks or blemishes. Immediate shipping w/tracking included.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's 2002

    0312157614 / 9780312157616

    • Brossura

    Da: digger-dogger, CHESHIRE, U.S.A.digger-dogger

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. In great condition. Minor cover wear.

  • Editore: St. Martin's Press May 1975 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paper Back. Condizione: Good. good/--. Po's sig on fpd. No marks to text, tight binding. Cover is slightly rubbed. 8vo.

  • Editore: St. Martin's Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan 1977

    0333214153 / 9780333214152

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0333214153.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1991

    0312073879 / 9780312073879

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: St Martin's Press 1963

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ullmanbooks, West Linn, U.S.A.Ullmanbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 3,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Ed; 1963; St Martin's Press; HC in Fair Condition & has tight binding; No inkmarks or highlighting to text; NO DJ; Light edge wear to boards; Light tanning to pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martin's Press, 1982 1982

    0312266014 / 9780312266011

    • Brossura

    Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Pbk, 482pp, very slight shelfwear to covers, otherwise an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.