Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: R.S. Means Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393032833 ISBN 13: 9780393032833
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: R.S. Means Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393032833 ISBN 13: 9780393032833
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: R.S. Means Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393032833 ISBN 13: 9780393032833
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 085288298X ISBN 13: 9780852882986
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0852883897 ISBN 13: 9780852883891
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 085288690X ISBN 13: 9780852886908
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 085288690X ISBN 13: 9780852886908
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: Intl Marine Pub Co, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877429790 ISBN 13: 9780877429791
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition,hardback book in near fine condition,name on first blank page.
Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 184623283X ISBN 13: 9781846232831
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0852889151 ISBN 13: 9780852889152
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Glossy pictorial boards, Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0852889151 ISBN 13: 9780852889152
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10: 085288690X ISBN 13: 9780852886908
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1846230691 ISBN 13: 9781846230691
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0852888392 ISBN 13: 9780852888391
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0852888392 ISBN 13: 9780852888391
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0852888422 ISBN 13: 9780852888421
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: R.S. Means Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393032833 ISBN 13: 9780393032833
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITIONFOXING PRESENT,BOTH BOOK AND DUST JACKET.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0852888937 ISBN 13: 9780852888933
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Imray,Laurie,Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0852887906 ISBN 13: 9780852887905
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Channel Islands This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson, 2006
ISBN 10: 0852888937 ISBN 13: 9780852888933
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0852888392 ISBN 13: 9780852888391
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.