Recouly raymond (605 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scribner & Co., NY 1921

    • Brossura

    Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 17pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 photographs and a map of Czechoslovakia and her neighbors, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Magazine, Volume 69, No. 1, January, 1921. The new republic of Czechoslovakia. Illustrations include a distant view of one of the many pa

  • Editore: D. Appleton, New York 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Red cloth, gold lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed, ex-lib. WWI; 5773.

  • Editore: Hachette 1919

    • Rilegato

    Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Text is in French. Rebound. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned with minor stains. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available

  • Editore: William Heinemann 1928

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. 1928. First Edition. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Translated by E. F. Buckley. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains

  • Editore: Les Éditions De France, Paris 1930

    • Brossura

    Da: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranciaHistoire et Société

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 5,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Couverture souple. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Broché, 434 p. Bibliographie, En frontispice, lettre autographe du duc d'Orléans et illustrations hors texte. Biographie parue l'année du centenaire de la Révolution de 1830. Couverture et papier jaunis, mais solide exemplaire. Dédicace manuscrite de l'auteur.(ALB4) Size: 13,5 x 19,5.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: T Fisher Unwin, London 1920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 10,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Blue cloth frontispiece portrait tissue protected plus nine other plates. 267pp with seven maps including two fold-out.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Hachette Livre Bnf 6/28/2022 2022

    2329772106 / 9782329772103

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,57

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Le quatre septembre. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025662776 / 9781025662770

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. ------------Dark cloth covers, gilt spine letters, book is 8 1/4" tall. 267 pages, frontispiece portrait, 9 other illustrations and maps including folding maps.VERY GOOD CONDITION, with a name and "Buffalo, Xmas 1920, G. M. B." written on flyleaf- - no dust jacket.

  • Editore: D. Appleton and Company 1931

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,90

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1931. No Edition Stated. 369 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pages are rough cut. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards. Notable sunning to spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    102603860X / 9781026038604

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Willam Heinemann 1928

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Boards have little wear. Light toning to pages with some spotting.

  • Editore: D. Appleton & Company, New York & London 1931

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First US Edition. DJ has slight wear to the outer corners and spine ends, smudging to the rear, slight smudging to the front, and is now in a mylar cover.

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1916

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING. An account of the WWI Marne, Champagne, and Verdun battles in France under the command of French General Joffre. From the Prefatory Note: "The writer of the following pages is one of the many talented and devoted young Frenchmen who, loving life, now hold it ligh

  • Editore: London : W. Heinemann Ltd. 1928

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,48

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Paris: Hachette 1933

    • Rilegato

    Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 337p hardback, blue cloth with gilt lettering, spine darkened, rebound possibly, a few light pencil marks, binding firm, overall very good condition Language: French.

  • Editore: D. Appleton and Company 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,20

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1929 hardcover. Book cover has moderate rubbing/smudging and some toning to spine/text on spine. otherwise still looks sharp and presentable. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and remarkably crisp.

  • Editore: D. Appleton and company 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Solid binding. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minim

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Hachette Livre Bnf 10/1/2018 2018

    2329201788 / 9782329201788

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Bonaparte � Toulon. l'Aurore de Napol�on. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332436056 / 9781332436057

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,67

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330319257 / 9781330319253

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

    • Brossura

    Da: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranciaL'ivre d'histoire

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Les Editions de France 1929. Tiré sur papier Alfa. in-8 broché. Portrait de Foch en frontispice. 343 p. Bon état.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Les Editions de France 1933

    • Rilegato

    Da: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 10,37 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rebound in durabind hardcover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332436056 / 9781332436057

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,14

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330319257 / 9781330319253

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,17

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Gustav Weise, Berlin 1930

    • Rilegato

    Da: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germania3 Mile Island

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 2. Auflage. Leinenband mit Kopffarbschnitt - Papier etwas gebräunt - Stempel und ex libris im Vorsatz.

  • Editore: Scribner, New York 1920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE. SLIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE, CLEAN BOARDS, STRAIGT CORNERS, TIGHT BINDING, CLEAN INTERIOR WITHOUT WRITING OR NAMES. NO DUST JACKET. Translated by Mary Cadwalader Jones.

  • Lingua: Francese

    • Brossura

    Da: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranciaBibliofolie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 15,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Couverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. In-12 broché,format poche,couverture jaune imprimée,Editions des Portiques,Paris,1931,320 pages,infime manque au dos,assez bon état.

  • Editore: D. Appleton and Company, New York 1931

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 369 pages, b&w frontispiece. Chipping, tears, light soiling to dust jacket; in brodart. Else a very clean, tight copy. Record # 851380.

  • Editore: Scribners, New York 1920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Very good Browning with sticker inside front cover. Cover rubbed with spine faded.