Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Collective Awakening (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0996662561 ISBN 13: 9780996662567
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Collective Awakening (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0996662561 ISBN 13: 9780996662567
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 1995
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including novellas, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are We Were out of Our Minds with Joy by David Marusek (novella), Aeon's Child by Robert Reed (novella), Death in the Promised Land (novella), Ether OR by Ursula K Le Guin (novelette), Tap by Greg Egan (novelette), Romance in Lunar G by Tom Purdom (novelette), Must and Shall by Harry Turtledove (novelette), No Love in All of Dwingeloo by Tony Daniel (short story), The Skin Trade by Brian Stableford (short story), At the Petshop by Keith Allen Daniels (poetry) and In Kafkaville the Funerals Run on Time by William John Watkins (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. Three small closed-tears to the front cover and one to rear cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore).
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 19,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). From an all-star cast of creative talents comes a volatile, genre-defying homage to hip-hop icon Ol' Dirty Bastard that reimagines New York City's Five Boroughs through the eyes of the maverick MC and Wu-Tang Clan co-founder.In a fractured New York City, an elemental impact event has caused different versions of the city's most infamous neighborhoods from across the multiverse to converge together into a single reality. Spectral apparitions now haunt the streets of Queens. In the Lower East Side, a rogue artificial intelligence has seized the streets. A hundred blocks north, time travelers are throwing a block party in Harlem. And that's only the beginning. . . . Our guide through this splintered mutation of New York's past, present, and future is none other than Ol' Dirty Bastard himself. Follow him as he leads us through odd, urgent, and powerful tales that cast freedom and oppression, wealth and poverty, love and loss, and even life or death like so many dice in a cosmic game of chance.Created in partnership with Four Screens and officially authorized by the Ol' Dirty Bastard estate, this taunt and turbulent graphic novel features contributions from an epic cast every bit as sprawling as the city within: Troy-Jeffrey Allen (Chuck D's Apocalypse 91: Revolution Never Sleeps), Paris Alleyne (Miles Morales: Spider-Man), David Brame (MediSIN), Dojo Gubser (Rot8ion), Jay Hero (Green Lantern), Maan House (Bloodborne), Mike Del Mundo (Avengers), Jason Pierre (CW's In the Dark), Ike Reed and David Gorden (Rampage Jackson's Big Brawl), Chris Robinson (Vince Staples's Limbo Beach), Regine Sawyer (Dark Nights: Death Metal-The Last 52), Damion Scott (Batgirl), Felipe Sobreiro ("Weird Al" Yankovic's The Illustrated Al), Ron Wimberly (Prince of Cats), and more.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore).
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Collective Awakening, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996662561 ISBN 13: 9780996662567
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Collective Awakening, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996662561 ISBN 13: 9780996662567
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1939
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
single issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1939. First Edition Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "Seven Out of Time" by Arthur Leo Zagat, the first of three parts of "Calling Doctor Kildare" by Max Brand, "A Package for Paris" by Frederick C. Painton, "Indian Scare" by Luke Short, "Secret of the Silent Drum" by David V. Reed, "The Curse of K'ang" by Arden X. Pangborn, etc. A good copy with publication year added to the spine which has short tears to the front corners, date to the front cover, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, paper toned as usual. bx431E .
Editore: MW Communications, Pittsburgh, 1980
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Oct- Frank Frazetta cover (illustratore). First Edition. Pittsburgh: MW Communications 1980. First Edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] format, saddle-stapled pictorial wrappers, 71 pages, profusely illustrated. Both copies in Near Fine condition . Oct issue has code and erasure mark top edge rear cover. mag9E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Collective Awakening, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996662561 ISBN 13: 9780996662567
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Boston: Congregational Pub. Soc., 1880
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. shows minor wear.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 294, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "Bombs Over Cairo" by John Russell. Includes "The Golden Boneyard" (short novel) by David V. Reed; "Don Renegade" (pt. 2 of 4) by Johnston McCulley; "The Thousand-Dollar Ear" by Charles Tenny Jackson; "North of the Jinx" by Jim Kjelgaard; "The Stars Spell Death" (pt. 4 of 7) by Jonathan Stagge; "Men of Daring: Jimmy Lynch - Auto Buster" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Never Had No Luck" by John Randolph Philips; "The Higher They Fly" by Walter C. Brown; "Touchdown Broadway" (pt. 3 of 3) by Judson P. Philips. Features: "Unfair and Warmer" by Robin Townley; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" 3/4" off spine heel with associated tear to front cover; other minor chips and tears; small area of glue-repair to rear mid-hinge; small piece out with associated tears at front mid-foredge. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). 112 pages. 10.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore).
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 24,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brame, David; Gubser, Dojo; House, Maan; Sobreiro, Felipe; Gooding, Chris; JC, Mike (illustratore). In.
Editore: Carlton College, Northfield, Minnesota, 1963
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Printed white wrappers. Modest age-toning, near fine. Essays and poetry contributions by Erling Larsen, Allen Tate, John Wain, Robert Sward, Jack Anderson, Charles Black, John Tagliabue, Mark Strand, Donald Finkel, Scott Bates, Louis O. Coxe, Lewis Turco, Kimon Lolos, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Donald Petersen, Ernest Kroll, John Lucas, David Cornell DeJong, Michel Butor, and Donald Schier.