Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0806628278 ISBN 13: 9780806628271
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806628278 ISBN 13: 9780806628271
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806628278 ISBN 13: 9780806628271
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806628278 ISBN 13: 9780806628271
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0806628278 ISBN 13: 9780806628271
Da: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Trade Paperback in Near Fine Condition. Glossy blue illustrated cover, sharp corners, tight and solid binding, internals as new. Inspirational messages for spiritual growth. In this collection of true stories from workshops throughout the country, Bobbie Reed leads readers to ponder how these fruits have been experienced in everyday lives of contemporary Christians, and to reflect on how they can be nurtured to further their own spiritual growth. 132 pages. 8vo. 1997, Augsburg Fortress Publishers. ISBN: 0806628278.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. light edgewear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499312717 ISBN 13: 9781499312713
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bush Publishing & Associates, 2024
ISBN 10: 1944566643 ISBN 13: 9781944566647
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bush Publishing & Associates 8/12/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1944566643 ISBN 13: 9781944566647
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. I Was Made for More: Recovering Well from Mental, Physical and Emotional Abuse. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bush Publishing & Associates, 2024
ISBN 10: 1944566643 ISBN 13: 9781944566647
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bush Publishing & Associates, 2024
ISBN 10: 1944566643 ISBN 13: 9781944566647
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648484808 ISBN 13: 9781648484803
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. To heal from substance use, you must first heal the trauma at the heart of your addiction. This compassionate workbook can guide you, step by step, on the road to lasting recovery.If you have experienced trauma in your life-particularly childhood trauma-and also struggle with addiction, you should know that you are not alone. Many people with substance use disorders have experienced some form of trauma that drives their addiction. Emotions that surface after trauma can include anger, fear, sadness, helplessness, and shame. These emotions can lead to low self-esteem, poor impulse control, and set you up for developing addictive behaviors. That's why acknowledging and working through these feelings is essential to healing from substance use. But where do you start?Written by an addiction specialist, this trauma-informed workbook offers evidence-based tools grounded in dialectical behavior therapy (DBT), cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT), and harm reduction to help you heal the pain at the root of your addiction, improve your communication skills, make positive changes, gain self-control, and boost resilience to find lasting recovery. You'll also discover skills to help you: ·Increase self-awareness and assertiveness ·Work through difficult emotions ·Develop healthy coping strategies ·Create your own plan for recovery More and more, research shows us that trauma and addiction go hand in hand. In order to effectively treat substance use, you must also treat the underlying cause. The dual approach in this breakthrough workbook can help you do just that.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 20,08
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648484808 ISBN 13: 9781648484803
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,29
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bush Publishing & Associates, 2024
ISBN 10: 1944566643 ISBN 13: 9781944566647
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 210 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.