Reed geoffrey (84 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,75
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 286 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0283484640].

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 3Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Gas Fish by Mary Rosenblum (novella), The Peacock Throne by Charles Sheffield (novelette), Flatfeet! by Howard Waldrop (novelette), Race R…elations by Steven Utley (short story), The Apollo Man by Robert Reed (short story), Prairie Godmother by Daniel Marcus (short story), The Last Sunset by Geoffrey A Landis (short story) and Pternanodon by Steven Utley (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Hypocaust and Bathysphere by Rebecca Ore (novella), Waging Good by Robert Reed (novelette), And I Must Baffle at the Hint (novelette) by L… Timmel Duschamp (novelette), Hero by Stephen Baxter (short story), The Invisible Woman by Thomas M Disch (short story), Sitcom by Lewis Shiner (short story), Long Term Project: Report to the Great Council of Cockroaches (Or, What Really Happened to the Dinosaurs) by Geoffrey A Landis (short story), Spontaneous Poem for Marilyn by David Lunde (poetry) and The Trial of Those Responsible for the First Fall of Style City by William John Watkins (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. Light edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, a short story and poetry. Featured are Mother Death by Robert Reed (novella), Approaching Perimelasma by Geoffrey A Landis (novelette), King Maron by R Neube (novelette), Evolut…ion in Guadalajara by Kandis Elliot (novelette), Taking Care of Daddy by Brian C Coad (novelette), Reflections on Life and Death by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (short story), Caliban in Ferragamos by Nancy Etchemendy (poetry), Visitor by Catherine Mintz (poetry) and The Genetic Engineer Throws a Cocktail Party and Drinks Too Much by Andy Duncan (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. Light edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including novelettes and short stories. Featured are Sun So Hot I Froze to Death by Tony Daniel (novelette), Three Queens by Esther M Friesner (novelette), The Extra by Gregg Egan (novelette), Beneath the Stars of W…inter by Geoffrey A Landis (novelette), Mudzilla's Last Stand by Allen Steele (short story), On the Brink of that Bright New World (short story) by Robert Reed (short story), With Twoclicks Watching by Rick Wilber (short story) and Ocean Hammer by Rebecca Ore (short story). In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 16 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poems. Featured are Forgiveness Day by Ursula K Le Guin (novella), Big Jelly by Rudy Rucker and Bruce Sterling (novelette), Stride by Robert Reed (novelette), Dedi…cation by Eric Choi (novelette), Basket Case by Kandis Elliot (novelette) The Bee's Kiss by Charles Sheffield (novelette), The Valley of the Humans by Phillip C Jennings (novelette), Laying the Stones by Richard Parks (short story), None So Blind by Joe Haldeman (short story) I Know What You're Thinking by Kate Wilhelm (short story), Changing by Wendy Rathbone (poetry), Dinosaur Highway by Scott E Green (poetry), when the voices by W Gregory Stewart (poetry), Into the Era of Cyberspace by Geoffrey A Landis (poems), waiting to explode by Joe Haldeman (poetry) and Gingko by Howard V Hendrix (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Baby's Fire by Robert Reed (novella), Another Branch of the Family Tree by Brian Stableford (novelette), Angels of Ashes by Alastair Reyno…lds (novelette), Scherzo with Tyrannosaur by Michael Swanwick (short story), By Non-Hatred Only by WM Shockley (short story), Evolution Never Sleeps by Elisabeth Malartre (short story), Interview with an Artist by Geoffrey A Landis (short story) and Secrets of the Alien Reliquary (poetry). Slight glue residue to bottom left of front cover where address label was removed. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Shady Lady by R Garcia Y Robertson (novella), The Days Between by Allen Steele (novelette), Shiomah's Land by Nisi Shawl (novelette), The…Go-Between by Lisa Goldstein (novelette), The Dust Enclosed Here by Kage Baker (short story), Past Imperfect by Robert Reed (short story), The Reluctant Astronaut by Linda Addison (poetry), Gulliver's Boots by Geoffrey A Landis (poetry)and On Balance by Timons Esaias (poetry. Slight remaining glue-residue (bottom left front cover) where address label was removed. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2009
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 16 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Sea of Dreams by William Barton (novella), Blood Dauber by Ted Kosmatka and Michael Poore (novelette), Wife-Stealing Time by R Garcia Y…Robertson (novelette), Flowers of Asphodel by Damien Broderick (novelette), Flotsam by Elissa Malcohn (novelette), The Ghost Hunter's Beautiful Daughter by Christopher Barzak (novelette), Where the Time Goes by Heather Lindsley (short story), Erosion by Ian Creasey (short story), Before My Last Breath by Robert Reed (short story), Deadly Sins by Nancy Kress (short story), Derivative Work by Elissa Malcohn (poetry), For Ye, of Very Little Faith by W Gregory Stewart (poetry), Monsters by Geoffrey A Landis (poetry), Unghost Stories by Greg Beatty (poetry), The Hedge Witch's Upgrade by Sandra Lindow (poetry) and Edgar Allan Poe by Bryan D Dietrich (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2009
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 13 pieces of writing including novellas, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Great Armada by Brian Stableford (novella), The Spires of Denon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (novella), The Armies of Elfland by Eileen Gunn… and Michael Swanwick (novelette), The Wind Blowing and This Tide by Damien Broderick (novelette), True Fame by Robert Reed (short story), An Ordinary Day with Jason by Kate Wilhelm (short story), Atomic Truth by Chris Beckett (short story), Human Day by Jack Skillingstead (short story), Cowgirls in Space by Deborah Coates (short story), Exegesis by Nancy Kress (short story), Small Conquerors by Geoffrey A Landis (poetry), We Ignore Him by PMF Johnson (poetry) and Bridges by Peter Roberts (poetry) In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are: Earth III by Stephen Baxter (novella), The Emperor of Mars by Allen M Steele (novelette), Petopia by Benjamin Crowell (short story), Monkey D…o by Kit Reed (short story), The Peacock Cloak by Chris Beckett (short story), Voyage to the Moon by Peter Friend (short story), Dreadnought Neptune by Anna Tambour (short story), Human Potential by Geoffrey A Landis (poetry), Crushed by Susan Abel Sullivan (poetry), Of Lycanthropy and Lilacs by Sandra Lindow (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of nine pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Marya and the Pirate (novelette) by Geoffrey A Landis, The Good Hand by Robert Reed (novelette), The Jekyll Island Horror by Allen M Steele (novelette)…, Conditional Love by Felicity Shoulders (short story), A Letter from the Emperor by Steve Rasnic Tem (short story), Wonder House by Chris Roberson (short story), Wilds by Carol Emshwiller (short story), Dot Acolytes by Ruth Berman (poetry) and Louisa Drifting by Mark Rich (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novella, 4 novelettes, 1 short story and 3 poems. Featured are Mother Death by Robert Reed, Approaching Perimelasma by Geoffrey A. Landis, King Moron by R. Neube, Evolution in Guadalajara by Kandis Elliot, Taking Care of Daddy b…y Brian C. Coad, Reflections on Life and Death by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. The poems: Caliban in Ferragamos by Nancy Etchemendy, Visitor by Catherine Mintz, The Genetic Engineer Throws a Cocktail Party and Drinks Too Much by Andy Duncan. Address label on the front cover. Light edgewear. In very good condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAINT MARTIN'S PRESS INC.CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT 1994
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,94
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Mammoth Book of Best New Science Fiction
Nancy Kress; Geoff Ryman; Michael Swanwick; Paul Melko; M. Shayne Bell; Vernor Vinge; Harry Turtledove; John C. Wright; James Van Pelt; Geoffrey A. Landis; Kage Baker; Robert Reed; William Shunn; Dominic Green
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Constable & Robinson Ltd 2004
Serie: Mammoth Books, Libro 5 di 17. Libro 5 di 17 - Mammoth Books
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. As well as a guest editorial by George RR Martin entitled "The Heart of a Small Boy". Featured are: Liberation Day by Allen M Steele (novella), Survivor by… Charles Stross (novelette), Though I Sang in My Chains Like the Sea by William Barton (novelette), The Catch by Kage Baker (novelette), A Change of Mind by Robert Reed (novelette,) Skin Deep by Mary Rosenblum (novelette), The Word that Sings the Scythe by Michael Swanwick (novelette), Sisyphus and the Stranger by Paul Di Filippo (short story), Scatter by Jack Skillingstead (short story), We Could Be Sisters by Chris Beckett (short story), Perfectible by Geoffrey A Landis (short story), The Defenders by Colin P Davies (short story), What to Expect and Not Expect from an Interstellar Voyage by Bruce Boston (poetry) and Etiquette with Your Robot Husband by Karina and Robert Fabian. In Fine Condition.

Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1993
Asimov's (Tony Daniel; Esther M. Friesner; Greg Egan; Geoffrey A. Landis; Allen Steele; Robert Reed; Rick Wilber; Rebecca Ore)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1993
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 17, No. 1. Edited by Gardner Dozois. Cover art by Gary Freeman for "Mudzilla's Last Stand" by Allen Steele. Incliudes "Sun So Hot I Froze to Death" (novelette) by Tony Daniel; "Three Queens" (novelette) by Esther M. Friesner; "The Extra" (novelette) by Greg Egan; "Beneath… the Stars of Winter" (novelette) by Geoffrey A. Landis; "On the Brink of That Bright New World" by Robert Reed; "With Twoclicks Watching" by Rick Wilber; "Ocean hammer" by Rebecca Orer. Departments: "Letters"; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Index"; "Seventh Annual Readers' Award ballot"; "The SF Conventional Calendar: by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Bruce Boston, Robert Frazier, Sandra J. Lindow, Rachel Pollack, and William Jon Watkins. Illustrated by Gary Freeman, Dell Harris, Carol Heyer, Steve Cavallo, George H. Krauter, and others. Front cover crease; label pulls and ghosts; small corner loss at upper rear foredge; minor rubs, bumps and soil. Book.
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction March/April 2012 (The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction Book 122)
Cowdrey, Albert E.; Beagle, Peter S.; Reed, Robert; Bowes, Richard; Landis, Geoffrey; Friedman, C. S.; de Lint, Charles; Van Gelder, Gordon; McMullen, Sean; Blumlein, Michael
Editore: Spilogale, Inc. 2012
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,06
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Kindle Edition. Condizione: Very Good.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1995
Asimov's (Rebecca Ore; Robert Reed; L. Timmel Duchamp; Stephen Baxter; Thomas M. Disch; Lewis Shiner; Geoffrey A. Landis; David Lunde; William John Watkins)
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY 1995
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 19, No. 1. Edited by Gardner Dozois. Cover art by Terri Czeczko. Includes "Hypocaust & Bathysphere" (novella) by Rebecca Ore; "Waging Good" (novelette) by Robert Reed; "And I must Baffle at the Hint" (novelette) by L. Timmel Duchamp; "Hero" by Stephen Baxter; "The Invisible Woman"… by Thomas M. Disch; "Sitcom" by Lewis Shiner; "Long Term Project: Report to the Great Council of Cockroaches (Or, What Really happened to the Dinosaurs)" by Geoffrey A. Landis. Poetry: "Spontaneous Poem for Marilyn" by David Lunde; "The Trail of Those Responsible for the First Fall of Style City" by William John Watkins. Departments: "Reflections: The Last of the Codfish" by Robert Silverberg; "Letters"; "1994 Index"; "Ninth Annual Readers' Award Ballot"; "SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Illustrated by Peter Peeples, Bob Eggleton, Ron Chironna, George Krauter, Steve Cavallo, and Jim Connely. Creasing; minor edge tears; rubbing; tanning with min or soiling. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,47
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Book gently curved. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c…harity organizations.

ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - January 1998
Dozois, Gardner; Williams, Sheila (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Robert Reed; Geoffrey A. Landis; R. Neube; Brian C. Coad; Nancy Etchemendy; Catherine Mintz; Andy Duncan; Robert Silverberg; Peter Heck)
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 160 pp. Digest format. Volume 22, number 1. Light wear. Cover art by Ron Walotsky; interiors by: Alan Giana; Darryl Elliott; Kandis Elliot; George H. Krauter; and Joe Mayhew. This issue contains: Reflections on Life and Death, a short story by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Mother Deat…h, a novella by Robert Reed; Approaching Perimelasma, a novelette by Geoffrey A. Landis; King Moron, a novelette by R. Neube; Evolution in Guadalajara, a novelette by Kandis Elliot; Taking Care of Daddy, a novelette by Brian C. Coad; Caliban in Ferragamos, a poem by Nancy Etchemendy; Visitor, a poem by Catherine Mintz; The Genetic Engineer Throws a Cocktail Party and Drinks Too Much, a poem by Andy Duncan; The Great Whale Hunt, an essay by Robert Silverberg; and On Books, book reviews by Peter Heck. Size: 12mo. Ron Walotsky; Alan Giana; Darryl Elliott; Kandis Elliot; George H. Krauter; Joe Mayhew; (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Regno UnitoRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 286pp, previous owner has written the word July on ffep for some reason o/w VG Copy in VG DJ a shade creased along top edges Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

The Clouded Yellow Pressbook 1951 Jean Simmons, Trevor Howard, ultra rare!
Directed by Ralph Thomas / Starring Jean Simmons, Trevor Howard, Sonia Dresdel, Barry Jones, Kenneth More, Geoffrey Keen, Andre Morell, and Maxwell Reed
Editore: Columbia 1950
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,77
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A VG or better 8-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

The Young Mr. Pitt Lobby Card 1942 Robert Donat & John Mills, directed by Carol Reed!
Directed by Carol Reed / Starring Robert Donat, Robert Morley, Phyllis Calvert, John Mills, Geoffrey Atkins, Raymond Lovell, and Herbert Lom
Editore: 20th Century-Fox 1937
- Prima edizione
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,77
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Book.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

TOMORROW Speculative Fiction # 2 April, Apr. 1993
Tomorrow (Valerie J. Freireich; Robert Reed; Susan Alles Blom; William Scarff; Chloe Bolan; Geoffrey A. Landis; Eolake Stobblehouse; Algis Budrys)
Editore: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR 1993
- Firmato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Algis Budrys. Cover art by Paul Lehr for "Explosions" by William Scarff. Includes "The Toolman" (novella) by Valerie J. Freireich; "Do I Know You?" (novelette) by Robert Reed; "In Memory of Prince Edward" (novelette) by Susan Alles Blom; "Experime…nt of Mann" by Chloe Bolan; "In the Year of Purple Flowers" by Geoffrey A. Landis; "December Morning" by Eolake Stobblehouse. Article: "Writing, Part Two" by editor, Algis Budrys, who has signed and dated this issue. Illustrated by Hillary Barta, Charles Dougherty, Kelly Faltermayer, Peter H. Francis, Bob Hobbs, Judith Holman, and Peggy Ranson. Light stress; minor bumps and dings; mild tanning. Signed by Editors. Book.