Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Presbyterian Committee of Publication, 1909
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 13,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0399521380 ISBN 13: 9780399521386
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/pub.1994/Gd. condition/266 pages - Essential Advice for the Special Concerns of African-American Men . (KI16054z). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Museum, Philadelphia, 1964
ISBN 10: 0934718180 ISBN 13: 9780934718189
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light scuffing. Minor shelfwear. ; 85pp+100pp of text-figures. University Museum Monograph series.; Museum Monographs; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 85 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Museum, Philadelphia, 1964
ISBN 10: 0934718180 ISBN 13: 9780934718189
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Former owner's name to titlepage. Spine slightly sunned. Very light shelfwear. ; 85pp+100pp of text-figures. University Museum Monograph series. ; Museum Monographs; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 85 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Moderate wear; an adequate readable copy. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rubbing and scuffing on exterior, with fading and soils; significant interior pencilling; rear end papers are torn. A collegiate reference from 1938. 1,241 pages. Book.
Editore: Republic Pictures 2001-08-14 00:00:00, 2001
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1948
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. minor dings, scuffing, nicks, and light dusting. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1946
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Cover art by Arnold Kohn and James B. Settles (illustratore). First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1946 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 178 pages [not counting the rear cover], illustrated. Includes "Agharti" by Heinrich Hauser, "The Brothers Shenanigan" by David V. Reed, "Luder Valley" by Richard S. Shaver, "To Whom It May Concern" by Millicent Holmberg, etc. A Good only copy with damp staining to the front cover and a few pages at the edges of the issue, minor chipping to the spine head, usual edge wear and some creasing to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos bx 431.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Carlton College, Northfield, Minnesota, 1960
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Printed white wrappers. 112pp. Modest age-toning, near fine. Essays and poetry contributions by Allen Tate, W.R. Johnson, John Pauker, Ambrose Gordon, Howard Nemerov, Erling Larsen, Hayden Carruth, Francis Berry, Marion Montgomery, Ernest Kroll, Harold Witt, John Sebastian, Wayne Booth, Daniel G. Hoffman, Myron Broomell, Gael Turnbull, Ramon Guthrie, Walker Gibson, Scott Bates, Richard Eberhart, Julian Moynahan, Louis Coxe, Philip Sheridan, James B. Hall, and Reed Whittemore.