Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Gift inscribed by author. Otherwise fine copy in fine dustwrapper.
Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 17,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed By the Author Signed By the Author with a dedication. 301 pages A near fine copy in a complete crisp dust jacket. very little signs of use. ISigned By the Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0333524152 ISBN 13: 9780333524152
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 307 pages, page edges spotted, very good in fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B175.
EUR 68,54
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Cooper, Julian; Perrie, Maureen; Rees, Edward Arfon. Num Pages: 273 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HBJ; HBJD; HBL; HBTB; KCZ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 397. . 1995. Paperback. . . . .
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Cooper, Julian; Perrie, Maureen; Rees, Edward Arfon. Num Pages: 273 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HBJ; HBJD; HBL; HBTB; KCZ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 397. . 1995. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 88,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780333524152.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 129,85
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Series: Studies in Russian and East European History and Society. Num Pages: 243 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HBJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2002. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2002. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 130,13
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Davies, R. W. Series: Studies in Russian and East European History and Society. Num Pages: 282 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; 3JJG; 3JJH; 3JJPG; HBJD; HBLW; JPFC; JPHL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 224 x 138 x 21. Weight in Grams: 476. . 2003. Hardback. . . . .
Condizione: New. Series: Studies in Russian and East European History and Society. Num Pages: 243 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HBJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2002. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Davies, R. W. Series: Studies in Russian and East European History and Society. Num Pages: 282 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; 3JJG; 3JJH; 3JJPG; HBJD; HBLW; JPFC; JPHL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 224 x 138 x 21. Weight in Grams: 476. . 2003. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.