Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd (edition 1), 2020
ISBN 10: 1529752094 ISBN 13: 9781529752090
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529752094 ISBN 13: 9781529752090
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Social Psychology and Society. x 267p paperback, white cover with photograph, very good condition, light wear to cover edges and surfaces, binding firm, pages clear and bright, light pencil marks in one or two margins, a very good copy Language: English.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press, Hove & New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1841696102 ISBN 13: 9781841696102
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 18,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. Minor shelfwear to the covers and a slight nick to the top front edge. There is some penciled underlining and marginalia throughout but the text remains bright and clear. DP. Used.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 19,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781529752090.
Editore: Routledge, 2020
ISBN 10: 0815363826 ISBN 13: 9780815363828
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9780815363828. Trade paperback. Book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good Plus condition. This book is The New Psychology of Leadership: Identity, Influence and Power 2nd Edition. No Signature.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 39,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 22,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear. Owner signature on fly leaf. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xiii, 242 pp.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 39,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 184.
EUR 34,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 184.
EUR 26,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780761969204.
EUR 34,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 184.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken, 2014
ISBN 10: 1119029023 ISBN 13: 9781119029021
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. To mark the 50th anniversary of Milgram's first major publication"Behavioral study of obedience" (1963)this issue contains fourteen papers from eading Milgram scholars examining the contemporary relevance of the famous Yale studies. The issue offers a critical appraisal of the impact of Milgram's work, as well as its moral dangers and analytic weaknesses. Several important new perspectives obtained from archival analysis and innovative methodologies are also presented. The relevance of Milgram's experiments for an understanding of the Holocaust is given particular emphasis. The issue presents a range of fresh material that provides the basis for a significant updating of our appreciation of Milgram's legacy, and that will inform forthcoming scholarship and debate. To mark the 50th anniversary of Milgram's first major publication "Behavioral study of obedience" (1963) this issue contains fourteen papers from eading Milgram scholars examining the contemporary relevance of the famous Yale studies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 45,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 267 pages.
EUR 47,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.