First edition, first printing hardback. Fine in Very Good- Jacket. NOT a cheaply bound book club edition, which is frequently mis-identified as a first edition. Book is tight and clean, jacket has edgewear, closed tears.
Da: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Subject: Political & Biographies - General) The life of the man who was responsible for creating the Nazi Propaganda (Published: 1979) (Publisher: Sphere Books) (ISBN: 0722172591) (Pagination: 441pp, 27 ills) (Condition: Pages browning, Good in card covers) UL-XXXXXX.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Double Day and Company, Garden City, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385017138 ISBN 13: 9780385017138
Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.
Hard. Condizione: Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair-. First Edition (stated). It can be wondered how Adolph Hitler would have evolved if Joseph Goebbels had never been born. Goebbels was the man behind the man - the creator of the persona of Hitler - his public image, the Nazi party even the term "Heil Hitler". Not only was Goebbels the proverbial "King Maker"; he also ensured that Hitler's name or position was never tarnished by the atrocities of the day. Book is in fair condition and has denting on the top of spine and front board from being stored on too narrow a shelf; binding shows slight separation; dust jacket is in fair to poor condition with edgewear, chipping rubbing, a one inch closed tear at the back at the top of the spine; 352 pages; Reading copy; Size: 8 Vo. Book.
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Foxing spots on top edge. Waterstain on lower corner of rear cover, and also on DJ, which has adherred to the book. 352pp. B/W photos. Written by an Austrian who was imprisoned by the Nazis. Translated from German by S. Wendt. (loc 612/1).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385017138 ISBN 13: 9780385017138
Da: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Doubleday & Company, Inc., NY. Subtitled, 'The Man who Created Hitler' the book examines the relationship and effort of Joseph Goebbels and his work with Adolf Hitler. Reimann, an Austrian journalist who was imprisoned by the Third Reich, believes without Goebbels Hitler could never have attained 'total power'. Very good copy of the stated first edition in a good dust jacket. The dust jacket has some edge wear. 352 pages.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Translated by Stephen Wendt. Large book, black cloth spine, red boards, gilt lettering bright on spine, 352 pages with photo section of Hitler's lieutenant. DJ glossy beneath mmylar, black background to front with photo of Goebbels gesticulating, black spine, white back lightly soiled and light browned. DJ has very slight surface wear at front tips, spine edges with thin 1/4" tear at top back edge and bottom back edge next to tip. Good+ DJ/Very Fine book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Econ, Düsseldorf, 1963
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; 271 S., viele Abb. a. Kunstdrucktafeln. - Orig.-Leinen m. farbig illustriertem orig.-Umschlag; gr.-8vo. 1. AUFLAGE, m. vielen Portraitabildungen. Zustand: Einband gut, Umschlag minimal angerändert; innen: gut; unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk.
Editore: Doubleday Garden City (NY) 1976, 1976
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
352pp. 8vo black & white photos red boards & black cloth Translated from the German by Stephen Wendt Fine/NF dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385017138 ISBN 13: 9780385017138
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, fair to good. First Edition. 352, illus., notes, sources, index, DJ worn along edges and somewhat soiled: small tears.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. Translated by Stephen Wendt. vii, 352pp. Two tape shadows on both the front and rear board and a large stain on the rear free endpaper, very good in a very good dust jacket with a corresponding stain on the rear flap, a price sticker shadow on the front flap, and a small dampstain to the bottom of the rear panel.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385017138 ISBN 13: 9780385017138
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. 352pp. Translated by Stephen Wendt. Illustrated from black and white plates. Wear on the board edges and a remainder mark and spray on the bottom page edge else very good in a very good dust jacket with rubbing, short tears, and edgewear, chip on bottom corner on front panel. The story of the man who created Hitler.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385017138 ISBN 13: 9780385017138
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. 352pp. Translated by Stephen Wendt. Illustrated with black and white plates. Wear on the board edges and a remainder mark and spray on the bottom page edge else very good in a very good dust jacket with rubbing, short tears, and edgewear. The story of the man who created Hitler.
Editore: Hans Deutsch Verlag, Wien Stuttgart Basel
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl. 283 S 20,5x13cm, OLn goldgeprägter Rücken, illustr. OU mit geklebten Läsuren, SW-Fotos auf Tafeln, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Molden / Wien, 1967
Da: Verkauf histor. Bücher 16. - 20. Jh., Dresden, Germania
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wie neu. 2. Auflage. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR.
Editore: Düsseldorf Econ, 1963
Da: buch-radel, Köln, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello271 S., Blaue OLwd. m. OU (dieser randlädiert und mit Einrissen)., 1.Aufl., Gr.-8°., Mit zahlr. Abb. auf Tafeln., Kopfschnitt angestaubt., Exlibris des ehemaligen Botschafters Karl Alexander Hampe auf Innendeckel., gutes Exemplar., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 0 600 gr.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Düsseldorf Econ Verlag
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. 1. B941-117 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Graz Salzburg Wien Anton Pustet, 1946
Da: Blattner, Bad Radkersburg, Austria
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. Opbd., 94 Seiten, 11,5 x 19,5 cm 691 gr.
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unclipped DJ in archival cover.
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 352 pp., b/w photos, index. Dust-jacket chipped. In this powerful biography, the author, who was arrested by the Nazis in 1940 and spent the remainder of the war in Nazi prisons, tells how Goebbels rose through the ranks of the Nazi party; how he seized control of all avenues that shape public opinion - the press, the arts, education; how he wielded personal power once he gained it; and how he achieved his ultimate goal - the creation of the Fuehrer myth - to enable Hitler to wield supreme power.
Editore: William Kimber London, 1977
Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHb in Dw 352pp illustrations Joseph Goebbels who rose through the ranks of the Nazi party Vg/vg copy with bookplate to fep.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Verformung des Festeinbands.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Abnutzungen.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Editore: Molden, Wien, 1971
Da: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokeine Abb. 22 X 14 cm 383 Seiten Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 500 gr.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wien ; München ; Zürich : Molden, 1971
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 383 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wien München Amalthea Verlag Ges m b H, 1988
ISBN 10: 3850022684 ISBN 13: 9783850022682
Da: Blattner, Bad Radkersburg, Austria
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. Opbd, Umschlag, 399 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, mit einigen Abbildungen 586 gr.
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. 1. Opbd, Umschl., 311 Seiten, mit 24 Abbildungen, 14,0 x 22,0 cm, Uschlag an oberer Kante leicht gestoßen Die Politik in der Zweiten Republik bestimmen weitgehend die zwei Großparteien, ÖVP und SPÖ, sei es in der Koalition oder allein regierend. 606 gr.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21,5 x 14 cm. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 381 Seiten Leineneinband in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen tadellos. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. Viktor Reimann (* 25. Jänner 1915 in Wien; 7. Oktober 1996 ebenda) war ein österreichischer Journalist, Schriftsteller und Politiker UG214 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.