hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Barbara Remington (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Fair. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Acceptable condition. (Mice, Adventure, Juvenile Fiction) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0300019572 ISBN 13: 9780300019575
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. John O.C. McCrillis (Design) (illustratore). Copyright © 1976. 338 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Solidly bound copy with moderate use.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Hardcover in good condition. Light edge wear to covers with a bit of soiling. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691115540 ISBN 13: 9780691115542
Da: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. 4to, 228 pp, VG+ in gilt-stamped cloth in mildly shelfworn pictorial dust jacket. 136 full-page color plates + 24 b&w text illustrations. Wonderful exhibition catalog of Remington's night paintings.
Editore: Parents Magazine Press, 1969
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside, no other marks or writing, a little edge wear at the corners, solid binding, pages look nice,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691115540 ISBN 13: 9780691115542
Da: Marc Sena Carrel, Pacifica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Remington, Frederic (illustratore). 1st Edition. Printed in Great Britain. Published by the National Gallery of Art in association with the Princeton University Press. Approx. 11.5 x 10 inches. Black cloth hardboards, with crisp gilt-stamped titling to the spine. Unbumped spine head and tail, and sharp corners. Exceptionally clean binding. Text block firmly bound. With 228 numbered pages on coated stock. Extensive text section, including Notes on Conservation. Featuring numerous full-color plates, some full-page, as well as duotone plates throughout. Full-color, full-pictorial dust jacket, fully intact. Almost certainly unread. A Fine copy in a Fine DJ. 3 lbs. 7 oz. Published for a traveling exhibition in Washington D.C., Tulsa and Denver, 2003-2004. In the decade preceding his death, Frederic Remington [1861-1909] produced a series of paintings that took as their subject the color of night. There were about seventy such paintings, and they secured for Remington the critical acclaim he so coveted.
Editore: New Haven/London: Yale Univ. Pr. 1976., 1976
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. vi + 338 pp.
Condizione: very_good. Barbara Remington (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 50,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224.
Condizione: New. pp. 224.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 55,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 61,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. "Published in association with the Community College Baccalaureate Association." Editor(s): Remington, Nancy; Remington, Ronald. Num Pages: 224 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: JNM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 318. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 58,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.