Rempel richard (69 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,30
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing. Owner name to end paper.

- Rilegato
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Regno UnitoShadow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,35
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Fine hardback barring name on front endpaper. The unclipped dj has very minor rubbing.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,…550grams, ISBN:0715357026.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0715357026.

- Rilegato
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Regno UnitoShadow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,15
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Rubbing to otherwise unworn, unclipped dj.

Contemplation and Action, 1902-14 (Collected Papers of Bertrand Russell, Vol 12)
Russell, Bertrand; Richard A. Rempel, Andrew Brink And Margaret Moran, Eds.
- Rilegato
Da: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Newton Abbot, Eng.] : David & Charles ; [Hamden, Conn.] : Archon Books 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,79
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not m…atch the covers of the actual item. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newton Abbot : David & Charles ; Hampden, Conn. : Archon Books 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 236 pages; Physical desc. : 236 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliography and index. Subject: Chamberlain, Joseph (1836-1914) . B…alfour, Arthur James Balfour, Earl of (1848-1930) . Unionist Free Trade Club, London. Free trade -- Great Britain. Series: Library of politics and society. 3 Kg.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Newton Abbot, Eng. ] David & Charles; [Hamden, Conn. ] Archon Books, 1972 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 236 pages; Description: 236 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Balfour, Arthur James Balfour, Earl of 1848-1930. Chamberlain, Joseph, 18…36-1914. Unionist Free Trade Club, London. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Samson Books, Trenton, ON, CanadaSamson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,91
EUR 11,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. November 2015 gift inscription from author on front endpaper. Contents - Acknowledgments; Preface; Illustrations; 1. Formative Years; 2. Research: Genetics; 3. The Administrator; 4. The Humanities, the Social Sciences, and the Ascendancy of the Natural Scienc…es; 5. Governance and Governements; 6. Servic; 7. Unfinished Business; 8. Retirement and Medicare; 9. Last Years and Legacies; Appendices: 1. A Key Example of Thompson's Chromosome Work; 2. Thompson's Work on Endosperm; 3. Recent References to Thompson's What Rust Research; 4. A Bibliography of Thompson's Publications; Notes; Bibliography; Index. Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE, VIRTUALLY AS NEW, IN SIMILAR DUST JACKET.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles; Hamden, Archon Books, London 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
236p., original black cloth, ex libris (Library of politics and society).

Contemplation and Action 1902-14. (Volume 12 in the Collected Edition)
Russell, Bertrand;Rempel, Richard A.;Brink, Andres;Moran, Mar
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very slight evidence of previous water damage - volume still very good and clean throughout. #12 in the Collected Edition. Gilt edge. Cover protected by mylar. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno UnitoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,34
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0715357026. 1972, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newton Abbot : David & Charles ; Hampden, Conn. : Archon Books 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 236 pages; Physical desc. : 236 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliography and index. Subject: Chamberlain, Joseph (1836-1914) . B…alfour, Arthur James Balfour, Earl of (1848-1930) . Unionist Free Trade Club, London. Free trade -- Great Britain. Series: Library of politics and society. 1 Kg.

Collected Papers of Bertrand Russell Volume 12 Contemplation and Action 1902-14
Russell, Bertrand (edit Richard A. Rempel & Andrew Brink & Margaret Moran).
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine and gilt silhouette of Russell on front board. Top edge gilt.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Newton Abbot, Eng. ] David & Charles; [Hamden, Conn. ] Archon Books, 1972 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 236 pages; Description: 236 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Balfour, Arthur James Balfour, Earl of 1848-1930. Chamberlain, Joseph, 18…36-1914. Unionist Free Trade Club, London. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 236 pages; Description: 236 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Balfour, Arthur James Balfour (1848-…1930) . Chamberlain, Joseph (1836-1914) . Unionist Free Trade Club, London. Series: Library of politics and society. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 236 pages; Description: 236 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Balfour, Arthur James Balfour (1848-…1930) . Chamberlain, Joseph (1836-1914) . Unionist Free Trade Club, London. Series: Library of politics and society. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Regno UnitoThe Blue Penguin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,55
EUR 33,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper, pp.236. In the publishers Library of Politics and Society series. Chamberlain`s Proclamation of Tariff Reform of 1903 was opposed by the Liberals and Unionist Free Traders, the latter coming round to the Tariff Reform position by 191…0. However this created bitter internal conflicts severely disrupted the Unionists, and this book tells that story. Small split to dustwrapper cover top edge. Very faint browning to endpapers. Near fine in VG dustwrapper.

Contemplation and Action, 1902-14 (Collected Papers of Bertrand Russell, Vol 12)
Russell, Bertrand (edit Richard A. Rempel & Andrew Brink & Margaret Moran).
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 236pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (11/7).

- Rilegato
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 37,76 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback octavo, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), jacket flap not price-clipped, minor edgewear. 236 pp. Richard Rempel describes how Joseph Chamberlain's Proclamation of Tariff Reform in Britain in 1903 (the creation of a great imperial trading bloc) produced great division among Unionists, most of who…m supported international free trade. By 1910, however, many Unionists were converted to tariff reform.
Editore: McGill-Queens University Press, Montreal 2013
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,27
EUR 11,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. A very nice clean book in like new condition. Inscribed by author to Richard Allen ( the Canadian Politician) otherwise unmarked. Red hardcover boards. DJ is like new with photo of W.P.Thompson on front cover. Not price clipped. By Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Regno UnitoTerry Blowfield
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 52,14 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by David and Charles of Devon, England in 1972. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Very Good. Brown cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Inside pages are in good order. Dust Jacket condition: Very Good. See photograph. Dims: 220… mm x 145mm x 24mm x 240 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: PKRD, Cardiff, , Regno UnitoPKRD
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,63
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Like new apart from an inscription on the first page. No other damage, markings or signs of use. 2013 hardback. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch from UK seller.

- Rilegato
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 49,26 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. 8vo pp.308."The first biologist to establish the study of genetics in a Canadian university, W.P. Thompson was a passionate advocate of science education whose impact extended far beyond his home province of Saskatchewan. In Research and Reform, Richard Rempel brings to… light the life, times, and legacy of a brilliant and influential geneticist. Born and raised. book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,69
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 188 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.