Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691192251 ISBN 13: 9780691192253
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book was damaged in the warehouse with a tear, a dent, some dirt on the edge or creases. All pages are clean, never-read. fine reading copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691167877 ISBN 13: 9780691167879
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a new book that has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691192251 ISBN 13: 9780691192253
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New York, 2002; off-white cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges slightly bumped; illustrated jacket with corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 283 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1988
ISBN 10: 0520061683 ISBN 13: 9780520061682
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Reprint. 229pp., including notes. The uses to which social representation and modes of social behavior are put by individuals and groups, describing the tactics available to the common man for reclaiming his own autonomy from the all-pervasive forces of commerce, politics, and culture. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691167877 ISBN 13: 9780691167879
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Light wear. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book with light wear.
EUR 13,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 215 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 103 pages. 7.00x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 7.00x4.75x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1997
ISBN 10: 0262518910 ISBN 13: 9780262518918
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Reprint. 20.5 x 14 cm. 124pp. Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 204 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816627886 ISBN 13: 9780816627882
Da: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Very good plus hardcover, small blue spot on bottom edge otherwise this book is clean and tight.
EUR 20,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, Tempe, 1997
ISBN 10: 086698142X ISBN 13: 9780866981422
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, G+. xxx+386pp, a fine copy. MRTS volume 134. A new translation, with an introductory essay, of the first part of the pastoral novel L'Astrée by the French author Honoré d'Urfé, Marquis de Valromey, Comte de Châteauneuf [ 1568 - 1625 ]. The work has been called 'possibly the single most influential work of 17th century French literature' and the 'novel of novels', due to its initial and continuing success. 725 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, Tempe, 1997
ISBN 10: 086698142X ISBN 13: 9780866981422
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, G+. xxx+386pp, a fine copy. MRTS volume 134. A new translation, with an introductory essay, of the first part of the pastoral novel L'Astrée by the French author Honoré d'Urfé, Marquis de Valromey, Comte de Châteauneuf [ 1568 - 1625 ]. The work has been called 'possibly the single most influential work of 17th century French literature' & the 'novel of novels', due to its initial and continuing success. 725 grams.
EUR 21,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 148 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 172 pages. 8.74x5.75x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.51x5.51x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 584 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.51x5.51x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.02 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 6.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.