Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 1566992095 ISBN 13: 9781566992091
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1566991870 ISBN 13: 9781566991872
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1566991870 ISBN 13: 9781566991872
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1566991870 ISBN 13: 9781566991872
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1566991870 ISBN 13: 9781566991872
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alban Institute, Bethesda, Maryland, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566991595 ISBN 13: 9781566991599
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. this study guide can be used independently or with both of Loren Mead's books, Transforming Congregations for the Future, or The Once and Future Church. name stamp inside front.
Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1566992524 ISBN 13: 9781566992527
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1566992524 ISBN 13: 9781566992527
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1566992524 ISBN 13: 9781566992527
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566991595 ISBN 13: 9781566991599
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Many books have been written about leadership and change, but until now none has focused on the kind of change that tears at a community's very fabric. Alban senior consultant Gil Rendle provides a respectful context for understanding change, especially the experiences and resistances that people feel. Rendle pulls together theory, research, and his work with churches facing change to provide leaders with practical diagnostic models and tools. In a time when change is the norm, this book helps to "lead change" in a spiritual and healthy way. highlighting in some parts of the texts Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alban Inst, Annapolis Junction, Maryland, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1566992524 ISBN 13: 9781566992527
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. TEXT UNMARKED.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1566992095 ISBN 13: 9781566992091
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. The Alban Institute. 2000. Mid-size. Book offers counsel on how to live creatively together in our congregations despite differences of age, race, culture, opinion, gender, and theological or political position. The author explains how to grow by valuing our differences rather than trying to ignore or resist them. 126 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566991595 ISBN 13: 9781566991599
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. used copy wear to covers, sunning to pages fast shipping with tracking number.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Rowman and Littlefield Publishers
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1566992524 ISBN 13: 9781566992527
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.