Editore: Rene P. Metras, 1958
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 122 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Galeries Rive Droite, 1957
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 20 pages with tipped in illustrations; in French; very good condition; pen writing on rear cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Paris, 1962
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-4, broché, np Plaquette éditée à l'occasion de l'exposition à la Galerie Claude Bernard, mars - avril 1962, en collaboration avec les Galeries René Drouin et Otto Gerson, New York. On joint le carton d'invitation à l'exposition 2009 du Musée de Pontoise. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Editore: Les Ateliers de l'Abbaye,, Paris,
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8, broché, np (35p.) Bon état. 117 artistes représentés. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: libro leggermente logorato e leggermente ingiallito Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Editore: A. Chappuis, Paris, 1962
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOktn 4°.
EUR 7,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Data di pubblicazione: 1976
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopetit in-4 carré, broché, np. En couverture Hans Bellmer, garvue. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Editore: AU BUREAU DE LA REVUE NON DATE
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20273000: NON DATE. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 45 pages - texte sur deux colonnes - quelques planches en noir/blanc - 3 pages de partitions - plats volants - agrafes rouillées. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Et si l'humanite avait deja franchi la ligne qu'elle redoutait le plus ? Entrez dans un univers alternatif proche du notre ou le progres confronte l'ame, ou l'espoir nait dans les mondes virtuels et ou la frontiere entre le vivant et la technologie s'effondre. Bienvenue dans le Magmaverse ! De Magma Bleu au Labyrinthe de Satan, ces recits forment une mosaique d'histoires a la fois humaines et spirituelles, parfois terrifiantes, parfois amusantes. Dix-huit nouvelles liees par un meme vertige. Journalistes, soldats, hackers ou simples citoyens: tous affrontent des choses qu'ils auraient prefere ne pas connaitre. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris: René Drouin, 1947, ex. 546/750, à l'occasion de l'exposition des oeuvres de Magnelli à la galérie René Drouin., 1947
Da: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, Svizzera
EUR 279,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Sans pagination, 28 x 22, 5 cm, broché, avec jaquette, avec des ill. dans le texte et 24 planches en blanc et noir. Sprache(n)/language(s): fravec un dedication écrit à main sur la page de garde.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, René Drouin, 1947. In-4, (12) pp.-(24) planches en noir-(2) pp., broché, couverture rempliée (dos refait). Catalogue de la première exposition de Pevsner. Exemplaire justifié (n° 175). * Voir photographie(s) / See picture(s). * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte sur rendez-vous.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Paris, Rene Drouin 1947., 1947
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 230,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 4°. Ca. 60 nicht nummerierte Seiten. Engl. Broschur. Einband und Seiten lichtrandig. Kanten leicht berieben und leicht bestossen. Block löst sich leicht vom Deckel. Innen sehr sauber. Nr. 122 von 750. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3000.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Venedig, Christoforo Zane, 1737., 1737
Da: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 240,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: 0. Erste Ausgabe. - Ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Exemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen (Bibl.-Schildchen bzw. -Signaturen u. gestempelt). Einband beschabt u. bestoßen. Kapitale u. vordere Rückenkante (diese bis über die Hälfte) eingerissen. Vereinzelte kl. Wurmspuren. Leicht (stock-)fleckig. la Gewicht in Gramm: 4000 Fol. Titel in Rot u. Schwarz. Mit einigen Holzschn.-Vignetten u. -Initialen. XXIV, 538 S., 1 weißes Bl.; XVI, 543 S., Ldr. d. Zt. a. 6 Bünden m. reicher Rückenverg., goldgepr. Rückenschild u. dreiseitig marmor. Schnitt.
Editore: Georg Editeur (16 mai 2003), 2003
Da: BOOKIT!, Genève, Svizzera
EUR 59,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Like New. Livre à l'état de neuf, très frais sans annotations ni défauts dissmulés.
Editore: Christopher Zane, Venice, 1737
Da: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
xxiv, 538; xvi, 543 pp. 1 vols. Folio. Old vellum, text block partially loose xxiv, 538; xvi, 543 pp. 1 vols. Folio.
Editore: Paris, 1947
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
Poster, with manuscript text and portrait drawing at the center, printed on salmon-colored wove stock, in offset lithography. 580 x 400 mm. (22 7/8 x 15 5/8 inches). 2 cancelled taxe d'affichage stamps affixed at blank portion at lower left, as usual. Framed. The extremely rare, graphically riveting poster for one of the most radical exhibitions in postwar France, Dubuffet's art brut portraits of Parisian intellectuals, at the Galerie René Drouin in 1948. Initially, the series was based on personalities in the literary salon of Florence Gould, to which Dubuffet had been introduced by Jean Paulhan, including Paulhan himself, Pierre Benoit, Marcel Jouhandeau, and Paul Léautaud; it was then extended to include other friends and acquaintances, such as Antonin Artaud, Francis Ponge, Henri Michaux, and Jean Fautrier. "Dubuffet's aggressive, graffiti-style caricatural portraits of 1946-47 are in part caricature in the simplest sense, a mocking variant on the pantheons of artists that had become sober clichés of even 'radical' French art, as in Surrealist group portraits. But Dubuffet's portraits manifest the revolt, and revulsion, of intellectuals: mental energy and will are now all that matter, and the body can (indeed must.) go to hell. His writers and intellectuals are pathetic monsters, their features reduced to pop-eyed scrawls, their aplomb prodded into jumping-jack spasms. Yet since grotesque harshness and imbalanced disturbance are in Dubuffet's view tokens of authenticity, to be portrayed by him with scar-like contours and inept anatomy is, perversely, to be made glamorous" (High and Low). A few indetectible very short clean marginal tears mended on verso; a bright, unfolded copy.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,57
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1771 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 457 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 457.
Lingua: Latino
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,57
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 418. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1789 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 418.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1737 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 567 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 567.
Lingua: Latino
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 636. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1775 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 636.
Lingua: Latino
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 680. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1773 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 680.
Lingua: Latino
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 770. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1774 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 770.
Lingua: Latino
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 480. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1789 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 480.
Lingua: Latino
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 564. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1772 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 564.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 38,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 566.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 39,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 454.