Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0003273873 ISBN 13: 9780003273878
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rachel This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: pan giant, 1961
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. X-79 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 000711513X ISBN 13: 9780007115136
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Updated to meet the requirements for the revised 2001 specifications, Business Studies for GCSE retains your favourite features and now includes information about websites, dotcom companies and environmentally-friendly businesses. Contents Section 1 Elements of Business Section 2 Structure and Control of Business Section 3 Business Aims and Organization Section 4 Sources and Uses of Finance Section 5 Marketing Strategies Section 6 Production Strategies Section 7 Human Resources Section 8 Communications Section 9 Business in its Environment. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
EUR 4,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 10,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía de estudio de negocios para el nivel GCSE. Esta tercera edición revisada y actualizada, está orientada a satisfacer las necesidades de estudiantes de diferentes niveles de habilidad, brindando una visión del mundo empresarial actual. Cubre nuevos temas del programa de estudios y presenta un nuevo diseño de página. EAN: 9780003273885 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Educación Título: Business Studies for GCSE Autor: Renee Huggett Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. UK
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Copyright page and dedication page printing is blacked out. 245 pages including the Epilogue. Dust jacket has minimal wear on spine ends, some soil on rear. Price is not clipped.
Editore: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1956
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. ------------------Black cloth, red spine lettering, 252 pages, with 8 pages of photos.--------------VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight clean book- - dust jacket Very Good Condition, original British price present on dust jacket.
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1961. 314 pages. Black pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London, 1956
Da: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good dj. Illustrated by (dj design) Alan Breese (illustratore). First Edition. (price-clipped) [minor to book, but with a previous owner's name plus date & place of purchase and a brief comment in ink at the top of the front endpaper, and ink check-marks next to a number of chapter titles in the table of contents, and some scarring to the copyright page where a formerly-present paper strip has been removed; the jacket is a little age-tanned and lightl soiled, the price-clipping is a little extreme (resulting in the loss of a bit of the front jacket text), and there's a bit of damage at the top of the spine (with internal tape-reinforcement at both ends of the spine)]. (B&W photographs) The authors "have made a careful inquiry into the lives and characters of Susan Newell, who murdered a newspaper boy for ninepence; Louie Calvert from the slums of Leeds, who committed two murders but gained nothing; Ethel Major, unbalanced by years of domestic unhappiness; Nurse Waddingham and Charlotte Bryant, both mothers of five children, both executed in the same year; the strange Margaret Allen, the only one who never denied her guilt; and the two recent cases of the grasping Louisa Merrifield and the sinister Cypriot woman, Styllou Christofi. The book was already at the printers during the Ruth Ellis case and this ninth execution is dealt with in a Postscript. The authors give the facts of each murder, the life-story of each woman, and investigate the particular circumstances and emotions which influence them. Environments, mental limitations, social and domestic backgrounds are set in their proper perspective.".
Editore: Pan, British, 1961
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with some creases on the covers and the covers show light wear. "A new and haunting account of the crimes which led to the scaffold the nine women hanged in Great Britain.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins Educational, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 000323522X ISBN 13: 9780003235227
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Fine book in light card covers. Internally near fine and free of inscriptions; small pucker at foot of title page.
Editore: London: Batsford, 1967, 1st printing., 1967
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. . (illustratore). 1st Edition. Fine (without flaw) / in VG- jacket, front dj panel specked, jacket in new clear archival protector. Hardcover in jacket, 4to, 96 pp. 77 photos or b&w illustrations in text. Past-into-Present Series. . .
Editore: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1956
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and minor tears.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Item Type: Book. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0340639695. ISBN/EAN: 9780340639696. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 001634.
EUR 39,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: London: George Allen and Unwin, 1956
EUR 13,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. 252pp, 4 double-sided plates, text map. Original black cloth lettered in red, te coloured, chipped and lightly soiled d/w. Eps browned.
EUR 16,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and clipped.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Spine heavily sunned. Closed edges foxed, content clean and firm. Size: 4to.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1956
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 8vo (22cm), pp.252, (4) adverts + b/w plates. Black cloth boards with red lettering to spine. Hinge of upper board starting (1.5cm), but still holding tight. Top edge red - faded. Light foxing to fore and bottom edges; occasionally, to text block. Vertical tanned band to feps. A serviceable copy of this first edition. With a Foreword by Margery Fry and a Postscript discussing Ruth Ellis.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, London, 1956
Da: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Original Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by Paul Berry to Tom Corbett, a clairvoyant and psychic. Inscribed By Paul Berry.