EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear. There will be no loose pages.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dallas, [Tex. ] : University Of Texas At Dallas, 1988
ISBN 10: 0292715579 ISBN 13: 9780292715578
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1988 ed. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 266 pages; Series: The Andrew R. Cecil lectures on moral values in a free society ; 9. Subjects: Democracy. Political science. 1 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Bookshop 7/30/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1780398751 ISBN 13: 9781780398754
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Marine Advisors with the Vietnamese Marine Corps: Selected Documents Prepared by the U.S. Marine Advisory Unit, Naval Advisory Group. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dallas, [Tex. ] : University Of Texas At Dallas, 1988
ISBN 10: 0292715579 ISBN 13: 9780292715578
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1988 ed. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 266 pages; Series: The Andrew R. Cecil lectures on moral values in a free society ; 9. Subjects: Democracy. Political science. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Catholic Truth Society, london, 1985
ISBN 10: 085183616X ISBN 13: 9780851836164
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Catholic Truth Soc, London, 1985. Soft cover. Book Condition. Very good to near fine. appears little read. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BL015890.
EUR 23,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024097099 ISBN 13: 9781024097092
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Life in Public Service. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Univ. of Texas 0
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. 1984. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, gift inscription on half title page, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 26,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Univ. of Texas Dallas, 1988
Da: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition ~1st Printing Hardcover near fine in vg jacket; lite rubbing/cracking to jacket edges else a clean square tight copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dallas, [Tex. ] : University Of Texas At Dallas, 1988
ISBN 10: 0292715579 ISBN 13: 9780292715578
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 266 pages; Description: 266p ; 24cm. Subject: Democracy. Political science. 3 Kg.
EUR 22,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1984. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, gift inscription on half title page, remains very good. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dallas, [Tex. ] : University Of Texas At Dallas, 1988
ISBN 10: 0292715579 ISBN 13: 9780292715578
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 266 pages; Description: 266p ; 24cm. Subject: Democracy. Political science. 1 Kg.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:085439236X.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Captain John Smith's Books, MABLETHORPE, Regno Unito
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Likely ex-military library - likely lighter use with corresponding military stamp. Likely condition is Fair-Good if not stated. All other info as listed. NB note this is a placeholder description and my entire list is being regularly updated with photographs and information. Please enquire for further details for this copy.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 55,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 39,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024097099 ISBN 13: 9781024097092
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 40,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - â??A Life in Public Service: California Politics, the Kennedy Administration, and the Federal Benchâ? presents an in-depth oral history transcript from 1987-88 featuring Charles B. Renfrew, William H. Orrick, and Robert A. Van Nest. This book offers a unique perspective on the inner workings of California politics, insights into the Kennedy administration, and a look at the experiences of a federal judge. Through detailed interviews, the figures discuss their careers, significant events, and the challenges they faced. This historical record provides valuable insights for anyone interested in 20th-century American history, political science, and the judicial system.