Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Radio Replies Press Society, 1956
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 2nd ed. Cloth, 212pp, name on ep, dulled spine else good. Containing the Autobiography of Teresa Neumann.
Editore: Radio Replies, Saint Paul Minn., 1939
Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A pocket sized booklet. 32 pages. No chips, tears or tanning.
Editore: Radio Replies, Saint Paul Minn., 1939
Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A pocket sized booklet. 32 pages. No chips, tears or tanning.
Editore: Charles M. Carty
Da: Nineveh & Tyre, Cedar Rapids, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy in the publisher's cream wrappers. Everything is square and tight, with only minimal wear to the covers. Small address label to the front cover. Inside the pages are clean and bright with no ownership inscriptions or other markings of any kind. Please see the associated images. All the images for our listings are of the actual book you are purchasing. We do NOT use stock images.
Editore: TAN Books and Publishers, Inc., Rockford, Illinois, 1976
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. 32pp. Originally published by Radio Replies Press, Inc. Several minor dings to extremities of volume, with general light wear and a scrape and brown spot to front cover. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.
Editore: TAN Books, Rockford IL, 1974
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 62-page stapled softcover booklet in very good condition. The covers are protected with clear adhesive laminate.
Editore: TAN Books and Publishers, Inc, Rockford, IL, 1974
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 62p. Ex-library softcover booklet in original stapled binding. Labels on front and inside back cover; stamp on title page. Otherwise a clean, tight booklet in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tan Books and Publishers
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 9,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Small stamp mark from the previous owner. Publication of 62 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Staple bound. GK [OG passage cupboard]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Fathers Rumble & Carty, Radio Replies Press, St. Paul, MN, 1946
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 72p. A staplebound booklet in very good condition. Spine faintly tanned and crinkled; otherwise clean and tight. Questions and answers on moral and ethical issues in the field of medicine, based on Catholic teaching.
Editore: The Radio Replies Press Society, St. Paul, MN, 1956
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine-. 2nd Edition. An autobiography of Teresa Neuman with a critical account of the phenomena in her life and comparison with Padre Pio. 212 pages. B&W photos.Minimal shelf wear. Lovely copy.
Editore: Radio Replies Press, St. Paul, 1956
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. xxxii, 215pp, index, bw ills. Or red cloth lacking jacket. Prev owners name on front free endpaper along with Crosier Fathers 50th Anniversary decal. Contains an autobiography of Teresa Neumann, a critical account of the phenomena in her life and a comparison with Padre Pio. Size: 8vo.
Editore: The Radio Replies Press Society, USA, 1956
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. The Two Stigmatists. Padro Pio and Teresa Neumann. Containing the Autobiography of Teresa Neumann, a Critical Account of the Phenomena in Her Life and a Comparison With Padro Pio. Foxing to end inside covers and edge. Wear to top and bottom edge of spine and corners of cloth. Some marks to cloth. Sunned spine. Illustrated. Red cloth with gilt lettering 212 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).