Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our Sunday Visitor, Inc. (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0879736577 ISBN 13: 9780879736576
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Gently used, with very small amount of wear around the edges of the covers.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Our Sunday Visitor, Inc, Huntington, Indiana, 1983
ISBN 10: 0879736143 ISBN 13: 9780879736149
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 315p. A softcover ex-library book with edges worn, covers rubbed, and a sticker label on the spine. Card pocket on rear inner cover. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Editore: Christendom Publications / Crossroads Books, Front Royal, Virginia, 1983
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. 263p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; edges worn. Label and stamp on rear endpaper; stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. Cover illustrations by Patrick Diemer.
Editore: Our Sunday Visitor, Inc, Huntington, Indiana, 1989
ISBN 10: 0879734256 ISBN 13: 9780879734251
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 239p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; edges a bit worn. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Editore: St. Paul Editions, Boston, 1972
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 86p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Faint creases in spine and front cover. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in good reading condition.
Editore: Trinity Communications, Manassas, Virginia, 1986
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. stapled booklet, pictorial cover and text all in very good condition, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!