Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026873 ISBN 13: 9780813026879
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026873 ISBN 13: 9780813026879
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816024367 ISBN 13: 9780816024360
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816024367 ISBN 13: 9780816024360
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026377 ISBN 13: 9780813026374
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026377 ISBN 13: 9780813026374
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026377 ISBN 13: 9780813026374
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026377 ISBN 13: 9780813026374
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026873 ISBN 13: 9780813026879
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026377 ISBN 13: 9780813026374
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Condizione: Very Good. 1991. Natural History, mammals, zoology. Facts on File, inc., 192p., very good boards and dust jacket. 5/26.
EUR 3,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026873 ISBN 13: 9780813026879
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026873 ISBN 13: 9780813026879
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026873 ISBN 13: 9780813026879
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 7,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1760970311. 10/20/2025 2:25:11 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026873 ISBN 13: 9780813026879
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813049342 ISBN 13: 9780813049342
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026873 ISBN 13: 9780813026879
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882559 ISBN 13: 9780801882555
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U. Press of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813026377 ISBN 13: 9780813026374
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Near Fine/VG+. 1st. horiz 4to. 128pp. Bit of wear to DJ. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813049342 ISBN 13: 9780813049342
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813049342 ISBN 13: 9780813049342
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 16,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Checkmark Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816024367 ISBN 13: 9780816024360
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida 9/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813049342 ISBN 13: 9780813049342
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Bottlenose Dolphin: Biology and Conservation. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS to the first owner, with dust jacket, all in VG condition (light yellow highlighting, very neatly applied, on 20 pages; slight handling, slight rubbing of the DJ gloss). 192 pages, with numerous photographs. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. [1.4 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813049342 ISBN 13: 9780813049342
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.