Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Group USA (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0140194924 ISBN 13: 9780140194920
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Subsequent. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. BOOK AND/OR DUST JACKET HAS SOME WATER DAMAGE OR LIQUID STAINING. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Scarecrow Press, Inc, Metuchen, NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810806177 ISBN 13: 9780810806177
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 302p. Ex-library. A dark blue cloth hardcover book in good, sturdy reading condition. Small stain at top of front cover. Stickers on spine and back cover. Stamps on endpapers, foredges, and title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Compiled under the auspices of the American Society for Psychical Research.
Da: Philip Hopper, Maldon, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp484, spine sl faded.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201047292 ISBN 13: 9780201047295
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1978. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: American Society of Psychical Research, 2001
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Some smudging on back. Contributors include Rhea A. White, Montague Ullman, and others. Features the Bindeloff Sitter Group. Reviews. 146p. The topic centers around a series of seances held in the early to mid 1930s by teenage boys. One of those boys was Montague Ullman, a psychiatrist who spearheaded research into telepathic dreams decades later and is a contributor to this volume.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0810809060 ISBN 13: 9780810809062
Da: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Upper corners lightly bumped; former owner's signature on ffep, else an excellent clean and unmarked copy.
Editore: Parapyschology Sources of Information Center, 1990
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. book has light smudging across cover, light fading to spine, livht wear to corners and ends of psine, slight foxing to top of textblock, a few pencil check marks to pages, otherwise in solid bright shape.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Editore: The Scarecrow Press 1973, 1973
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 9,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTidy ex-library, octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: München Hugendubel, 1983
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello280 SS. 8°. OBroschur. Gut. Enthält eine Bibliographie mit 538 (meist englischsprachigen) Titeln zum Thema. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
Editore: Penguin Group, New York, 1995., 1995
Da: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello302 pp including index, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Da: zuckermanlibreriatrieste, Trieste, TS, Italia
EUR 22,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. NOTE PER IL VENDITORE: Z6 Buono (Good) . Book.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Regno Unito
EUR 59,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardback with illustrated boards, no DJ. Published in 1983 by the Scarecrow Press Inc., Metuchen, NJ. A good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-3C*.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!