paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. You'll be fascinated by the depth of information. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oblong Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Previous owner name.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1925
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. LXXV. no. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Charles Lassell. Includes "The Banister Mystery" (novel) by William Morton Ferguson; "Fires of Fame" by Robert H. Rhode; "The House That Black Built" by C. S. Montayne; "Scrambled Heroes" by Holman Day; "Caught in the net" (editorials); "Temescal" (pt. 2 of 5) by Henry Herbert Knibbs; "So This Is Cairo!" by Ralph D. Paine; "The Dummy Speaks" by Bert Mohrman; "The Thing That Will not Die" by T. von Ziekursch; "The Pay Day Game" by Calvin Johnson; "The Eyes of Sebatien" by Alan Sullivan; "A Chat with You" (feature).Tape at spine head and inside cover (several short pieces); tanning; creasing; exposed patch darkened on first page. Spine complete. Magazine.
Editore: Iconografix,U. S., U.S.A, 2001
ISBN 10: 1583880380 ISBN 13: 9781583880388
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tightly bound landscape format paperback original, glossy pictorial covers, no inscriptions, spine slightly faded, appears little used. 128 pages, many illustrations in the text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NotaBell Books, West Lafayette, Indiana, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557532087 ISBN 13: 9781557532084
Da: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book is in very good condition. Binding is tight and square. Pages are bright and clean. No notes or highlighting. Cover is bright and crisp. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges. Small damp stain on lower right corner of front cover; only impacts first few pages, though barely noticeable.
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No marks. Minimal use.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Editore: NotaBell Books/Purdue University Press, West Lafayette, Indiana, 2001
Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 228pp; Bibliography; vintage b/w illustrations. Contents clean, unmarked, pristine; AS NEW. No library stamps; no highlighting; no ownership name or markings.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 38,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. A paperback book in very good condition, dated 2001. Recollections of Old-Time Threshermen.
Condizione: Like New. Text block, wraps and binding are in like new condition, without markings of any kind. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large heavy hardcover in dust jacket FINE condition clean tight unmarked, light edge rubs to jacket edges from shelving.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. New mylar added to ensure future enjoyment. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Solid Sturdy Binding. Text is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears to text but does have an inscription by author else Fine. Dust Jacket has a 1-1/2" closed tear to rear else Fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Text is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears to text. Book and Dust Jacket have minor shelf wear.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Ed. 399pp, quarto hardcover in dj. boards clean, light lean to book when flat yet binding solid and strong, interior text clean. DJ covers clean, minor crease top spine end, mild chip top rear fore-edge corner, no major tears.
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno Unito
EUR 178,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 374,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condizione: New.