Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Very good in mylar. Ex-libris with stamping on titlepage. Some yellowing to pages, but remains very good overall. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Very good in mylar. Ex-libris with stamping on titlepage. Some yellowing to pages, but remains very good overall. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1519498349 ISBN 13: 9781519498342
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2012. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2012. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ocean Press, Melbourne, Australia, 1994
ISBN 10: 1875284567 ISBN 13: 9781875284566
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: GOOD. Small crease and dampstain to lower corner of back cover. Otherwise clean and unmarked. 22 cm. 53 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 117 pages. Spanish language. 11.00x8.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black and white images inside. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Having no official land border with any other country, the island of Cuba still has a small piece of territory encircled by barbed wire, extensive land mines, and occupied by hostile troops under a foreign flag.
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes black and white photographs. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 12,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Alcalde, Ricardo (illustratore). In.
Da: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No. Appears unread, in "brand-new" condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ocean Press, Melbourne, Australia, 1994
ISBN 10: 1875284567 ISBN 13: 9781875284566
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The bookis near fine with very slight edge wear.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Alcalde, Ricardo (illustratore). In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 27,28
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545417822 ISBN 13: 9781545417829
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Daimon, Manuel Tamayo, 1983
ISBN 10: 8423127524 ISBN 13: 9788423127528
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R100083368: 1983. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 93 pages - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - livre en espagnol. . . . Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Alcalde, Ricardo (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: MCH Messe Basel Basel, Switzerland, 2004
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
162 pp.; 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Catalogue of conversations held as part of "Art Basel Conversations," Art Basel Miami Beach, Dec. 2 - 5, 2004 and Art Basel 35, Basel, Switzerland, June 16 - June 21, 2004. Include speakers biographies and directory as well as selected transcripts of conversations. Speakers include John Baldessari, Ute Meta Bauer, Daniel Birnbaum, Stefano Boeri, Paloma Botín, Roger M. Buergel, Janet Cardiff, Catherine David, Lisa Dennison, Trisha Donnelly, Olafur Eliasson, David Elliott, João Fernandes, Antoine de Galbert, Liam Gillick, Zaha Hadid, Kathy Halbreich, Yuko Hasegawa, Hans-Michael Herzog, Marieluise Hessel, Erika Hoffmann, Jens Hoffmann, Jenny Holzer, Kasper König, Rem Koolhaas, Jeff Koons, Gunnar B. Kvaran, Wilfried Lentz, Rosa Martinez, Ivo Costa Mesquita, Paul Morrissey, Ernesto Neto, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Adriano Pedrosa, Anne Philbin, Terence Riley, James Rondeau, Beatrix Ruf, Ricardo Sardenberg, Linda Shearer, Bruce Sterling, Juan Vergez, Mercedes Vilardell, Francesca von Habsburg, Sheena Wagstaff, and Billie Milam Weisman Very Good. Light wear to covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
EUR 28,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The newly built Mas d Enric penitentiary sparks a series of reflections on architecture s role in the problematic subject of prison design. The prison is an uncomfortable institution and its architecture is often subjugated to technocratic criteria. This se.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Alcalde, Ricardo (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Alcalde, Ricardo (illustratore).