Rice john henry (79 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts (edition Illustrated) 2019
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,71
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,22
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

Spokane and the Inland Empire: An Interior Pacific Northwest Anthology
Fahey, John; Matthews, Henry; Meinig, Donald W.; Moynihan, Ruth Barnes; Rice, Harvey S.; Trafzer, Clifford E.; Youngs, J. William T.
- Brossura
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,27
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Ex-Library ~ A solid copy with usual library marks and stamps on the outside of the book, has library pockets, and library marks to the pages and spine. A sturdy and clean reading copy. Ships Fast.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Blue, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Blue
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: First Comics 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, clean no marks or stickers, firm binding, Bagged/boarded. Hilary Barta, Flint Henry, Tom Mandrake, Tom Sutton, Doug Rice Steve Pugh, Martin Thomas, Tim Truman (illustratore).

Spokane and the Inland Empire: An Interior Pacific Northwest Anthology
Fahey, John; Matthews, Henry; Meinig, Donald W.; Moynihan, Ruth Barnes; Rice, Harvey S.; Trafzer, Clifford E.; Youngs, J. William T.
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,60
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New tightly bound case wrapped hardcover with printed cover on boards. 4to. (9 X 11). Color photos and illustrations throughout the exhibition catalog. Includes an appendix, bibliography and an index. 256 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. An innovative and compelling present…ation of world-class Tibetan Buddhist art, elucidating its esoteric themes through visual storytelling Encouraging personal engagement with Tibetan Buddhism, this dynamic book presents spectacular Himalayan art and explores the philosophical tenets encoded in its imagery. Taking as its theme the universally accessible experience of Awakening, the book's main text leads readers along an immersive journey of self-discovery, aided by a virtual guide, or lama, and traditional art meant to support meditative practice. Complementary essays examine Tibetan Buddhism's ritual tools, paintings, symbolic imagery, and artistic traditions. Beautiful color images of all artworks, including three by contemporary Nepalese-American artist Tsherin Sherpa, and selected important details enhance our understanding of their complex iconography. Distributed for the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts Exhibition Schedule: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Richmond (04/27/19-08/18/19) Asian Art Museum of San Francisco (01/17/20-04/19/20) .

Reinhold Niebuhr Revisited: Engagements with an American Original
Edited by Daniel Rice; Foreward by Martin Marty; Contributing authors: Charles Brown, Henry Clark, William Dean, Gary Dorrien, Douglas John Hall, Martin Halliwell, Mark Hulsether, Robin Lovin, Colm McKeogh, Martin Marty, Eyal Naveh, David Noble, Larry Rasmussen, Daniel Rice, Arthur Schlesinger, Roger Shinn, John Smith, Ronald Stone, and Kenneth Thompson.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan / Cambridge, England 2009
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. xxv, 377 pp. Softcover. Good condition; light wear on edges of covers; scattered underlining in pen.

Spokane and the Inland Empire: An Interior Pacific Northwest Anthology
Fahey, John; Matthews, Henry; Meinig, Donald W.; Moynihan, Ruth Barnes; Rice, Harvey S.; Trafzer, Clifford E.; Youngs, J. William T.
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,29
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2005. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Collier's The National Weekly June 21, 1930 Two Brave Hearts, The Heavyweight Peerage, and others
Sax Rohmer (Arthur Henry "Sarsfield" Ward), Grantland Rice and others
Editore: P F Collier & Sons, Springfield, Ohio 1930
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The June 21, 1930 issue of Collier's The National Weekly. Fiction and articles include Two Brave Hearts ("a love story in a grim setting"), a short story by Sax Rohmer, The Heavyweight Peerage, an article by Grantland Rice promoting Frank Fitzsimmons as the greatest heavyweigh…t fighter of all time, and others. Condition issues include the front cover loose at the bottom staple; a 1" x 6.5" damp stain in vertical strips at the spine and in the center of the pages from page 22 through the end, more prominent in the back; and soiling and edge wear to the back cover. Overall a good copy. E M Jackson (cover), John Richard Flanagan (Two Brave Hearts) (illustratore).

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: May 1964 ("Tarzan, Jungle Detective")
Ellery Queen (Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V. Mayberry; J. F. Pierce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Mars; Rufus King; John F. Suter; N. Cashatt Monsarrat)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1964
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 43, no. 5 (Whole No. 246). Includes "The Wimbledon Mystery" (short novel) by Julian Symons; "Mink Coat, Very Cheap" by Charlotte Armstrong; "Curtain Line" by Rex Stout; "Out of the Dream Stumbling" by Florence V. Mayberry; "The Great Shakespeare Mystery" by J. F. Pierce; "Unfinis…hed Business" by Steve Allen; "Tarzan, Jungle Detective" by Edgar Rice Burroughs; "The Trojan Crate" by Victor Canning; "The Horse That Wasn't For Sale" by Henry Slesar; "The Judge Was a Hero" by William Fay; "Last Day in Paris" by Olga Mars; "Three Paths to Choose" by Rufus King; "The Impossible Theft" by John F. Suter; "The Man With the attache Case" (First) by N. Cashatt Monsarrat; "Hardcovers and Paperbacks of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher. Minor wet spots and bumps; small loss at heel; edge and xcorner nicks and wear; tanning. Book.

Spokane and the Inland Empire: An Interior Pacific Northwest Anthology
Fahey, John; Matthews, Henry; Meinig, Donald W.; Moynihan, Ruth Barnes; Rice, Harvey S.; Trafzer, Clifford E.; Youngs, J. William T.
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,49
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2005. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: May 1964 ("Tarzan, Jungle Detective")
Ellery Queen (Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V. Mayberry; J. F. Pierce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Mars; Rufus King; John F. Suter; N. Cashatt Monsarrat)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1964
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,63
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 43, no. 5 (Whole No. 246). Includes "The Wimbledon Mystery" (short novel) by Julian Symons; "Mink Coat, Very Cheap" by Charlotte Armstrong; "Curtain Line" by Rex Stout; "Out of the Dream Stumbling" by Florence V. Mayberry; "The Great Shakespeare Mystery" by J. F. Pierce; "Unfinish…ed Business" by Steve Allen; "Tarzan, Jungle Detective" by Edgar Rice Burroughs; "The Trojan Crate" by Victor Canning; "The Horse That Wasn't For Sale" by Henry Slesar; "The Judge Was a Hero" by William Fay; "Last Day in Paris" by Olga Mars; "Three Paths to Choose" by Rufus King; "The Impossible Theft" by John F. Suter; "The Man With the attache Case" (First) by N. Cashatt Monsarrat; "Hardcovers and Paperbacks of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher. Creasing; mild tanning; spine ends chipped; minor wet spots to front. Book.

Spokane and the Inland Empire: An Interior Pacific Northwest Anthology
Fahey, John; Matthews, Henry; Meinig, Donald W.; Moynihan, Ruth Barnes; Rice, Harvey S.; Trafzer, Clifford E.; Youngs, J. William T.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State Council of Fire Fighters Burn Foundation 2005
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,37
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xi + 225, Maps 2nd edition.

Spokane and the Inland Empire: An Interior Pacific Northwest Anthology
Fahey, John; Matthews, Henry; Meinig, Donald W.; Moynihan, Ruth Barnes; Rice, Harvey S.; Trafzer, Clifford E.; Youngs, J. William T.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State Council of Fire Fighters Burn Foundation 2005
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,14
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xi + 225 Illus., Maps.

UNKNOWN Worlds: October, Oct. 1942 ("The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag")
Unknown (John Riverside - aka Robert A. Heinlein; Henry Kuttner; P. Schuyler Miller; Jane Rice; Hannes Bok; Babette Rosmond Lake; Fredric Brown; Richard Louis; Malcolm Jameson)
Editore: Street & Smith, NY 1942
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. VI, No. 3. Bedsheet-sized pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Includes "The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag" (novel) by John Riverside [Robert A. Heinlein]; "Compliments of the Author" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner; "The Frog" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Magi…cian's Dinner" by Jane Rice; "Letter to an Invisible Woman" by Hannes Bok; "Are You Run-Down, Tired-" by Babette Rosamond Lake; "The New One" by Fredric Brown; "The Lie" by Richard Louis; "The Goddess' Legacy" by Malcolm Jameson. Poems: "And I, One Lide Too Let" by Ruth Stewart Schenley; "The Darkest Path" by Arte Harbison; "Contemplation" by Marvin Miller. Readers' Departments: "Of Things Beyond"; "- And Having Writ -". Illustrated by M. Islip, Kolliker, Kramer, Orban and Smith. Tears top cover and following pages with tape mends to cover; sticker pull from front; stress; creasing; short edge tears. See scan. Book.

UNKNOWN Worlds: October, Oct. 1942 ("The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag")
Unknown (John Riverside - aka Robert A. Heinlein; Henry Kuttner; P. Schuyler Miller; Jane Rice; Hannes Bok; Babette Rosmond Lake; Fredric Brown; Richard Louis; Malcolm Jameson)
Editore: Street & Smith, NY 1942
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. VI, No. 3. Bedsheet-sized pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Includes "The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag" (novel) by John Riverside [Robert A. Heinlein]; "Compliments of the Author" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner; "The Frog" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Magi…cian's Dinner" by Jane Rice; "Letter to an Invisible Woman" by Hannes Bok; "Are You Run-Down, Tired-" by Babette Rosamond Lake; "The New One" by Fredric Brown; "The Lie" by Richard Louis; "The Goddess' Legacy" by Malcolm Jameson. Poems: "And I, One Lide Too Let" by Ruth Stewart Schenley; "The Darkest Path" by Arte Harbison; "Contemplation" by Marvin Miller. Readers' Departments: "Of Things Beyond"; "- And Having Writ -". Illustrated by M. Islip, Kolliker, Kramer, Orban and Smith. Cigarette burn through cover and first page with scorch to following few pages; edge and corner wear with nicks, tears and small losses; glued inside hinges; creasing; tanning. Book.
Altre immaginiSpokane and the Inland Empire: An Interior Pacific Northwest Anthology
Stratton, David H. (ed.); Donald W. Meinig, Wayne D. Rasmussen; Clifford E. Trafzer; Harvey S. Rice; Albro Martin, Charlos A. Schwantes; Henry Matthews; John Fahey
- Brossura
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 43,65
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is in excellent condition, as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 194 pages. Collection of scholarly essays examining the prehistory, history, geography, and architecture of easter…n Washington and northern Idaho, covering topics including Palouse tribal history, Plateau Indian dwellings, Columbia Plateau agriculture, early labor movements, and architect Kirtland Cutter. Keywords: Eastern Washington, Regional History, Palouse Indians, Plateau Tribes, Historical Geography, Kirtland Cutter, Labor Disputes, Agricultural Development, Native Dwellings, Women Suffrage, Essay Collection.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,76
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2019. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . .

Awaken : A Tibetan Buddhist Journey Toward Enlightenment
Rice, John Henry; Durham, Jeffrey S.; Huntington, Eric; Pakhoutova, Elena; Paul, Katherine Anne
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,70
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 208.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,41
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,67
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

MANHUNT Detective Story Monthly: June 1954
Manhunt (Henry Kane; Craig Rice; Bruno Fischer; Richard S. Prather; Richard Deming; David Alexander; Fletcher Flora; John M. Sitan; H. H. Holmes; Vincent H. Gaddis; Dan Sontup; Fred L. Anderson)
Editore: Flying Eagle Publications, NY 1954
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 2, No. 4. Edited by John McCloud. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Skip a Beat" (complete novel) by Henry Kane; "No Vacancies" (novelette, John J. Malone series) by Craig Rice; "Double" (novelette) by Bruno Fischer; "Butcher" (Shell Scott series) by Richard S. Prather; "The Choi…ce" by Richard Deming; "Die Like a Dog" by David Alexander; "Points South" by Fletcher Flora; "My Enemy, My Father" by John M. Sitan. Features: "The Murder Market" by H. H. Holmes [Anthony Boucher]; "Crime Cavalcade" by Vincent H. Gaddis; "Portrait of a Killer" by Dan Sontup; "Homicide, Suicide or Accident" by Fred L. Anderson. Tanning; bumped at upper foredge corner; small tear at spine heel; minor edge scuffs; top end foxed. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: January, Jan. 16, 1937 ("Seven Worlds to Conquer"; "Wench Caravan")
Argosy (Robert Carse; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Alexander Key; Henry F. Church; George Bruce; Dale Clark; Johnston McCulley; Albert David Marx; John St. John; Walter Kennicott; Charles Dorman)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1937
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 270, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by V. E. Pyles for "Sword of the Sahara" (short novel) by Robert Carse. Includes "Seven Worlds to Conquer" (pt. 2 of 6) by Edgar Rice Burroughs; "The Book With the Golden Leaves" by Alexander Key; "Swamp Secret" by Henry F. Church; "Ba…by Face" (pt. 3 of 4) by George Bruce; "Eye in the Sky" by Dale Clark; "Wench Caravan" (conclusion) by Johnston McCulley; "Right Court Shot" by Albert David Marx; "Lizards with Venom" by John St. John; "Old as the Hills" by Walter Kennicott; "Clover Came Late" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations are uncredited. A little soilig of wraps; tanning; standard wear and tear at edges; short tears at spine ends with loss at head; checkmarks in pencil on contents page. Book.

Awaken : A Tibetan Buddhist Journey Toward Enlightenment
Rice, John Henry; Durham, Jeffrey S.; Huntington, Eric; Pakhoutova, Elena; Paul, Katherine Anne
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,12
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,84
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.